Includes postal entries up to 18-05-2018

Open (36)

First NameLast Namesort descendingECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
Till KonstantinAbicht000Germany 2170FIDE
WilliamAdaway165Dorchester 11851FIDE
Peter WAnderson188Dorset Congresses 1983FIDE
JohnathanBourne1654NCL Check Inn Mates 31924FIDE
MartinClancy163Ringwood 11802FIDE
Roger DavidDe Coverly177Bourne End 1928FIDE
MichaelDuggan186Bournemouth 2027FIDE
NicFallowfield168Stourbridge 11872FIDE
JamesForster172Southbourne 1831FIDE
AndrewGregory167Bath 1921FIDE
SelwynHamilton134Warley Quinborne 11624FIDE
KennyHarman180Ringwood 12133FIDE
TimHeadlong1934NCL Check Inn Mates 12109FIDE
GeorgeHollands172Snodland 1822FIDE
OliverHowell171Millfield School 11797FIDE
ChrisHowells000Bridgend 1778FIDE
EddieHurst162Salisbury 1917FIDE
RogerHutchings000Woodpushers (Sussex) 11863FIDE
StevenJones196Basingstoke 2117FIDE
SamJukes172Barry 1895FIDE
DavidKramaley1674NCL Check Inn Mates 11844FIDE
PatrykKrzyzanowski194South Bristol 2114FIDE
DavidLewis000Wales 41604FIDE
MarkLittleton168Wimborne 1946FIDE
LewisMartin2084NCL Check Inn Mates 12182FIDE
JeremyMenadue187Carrick 2016FIDE
JaneRichmond1874NCL Check Inn Mates 32081FIDE
SimonSmall000Somerset CA 2207FIDE
ViktorStoyanov220Battersea 2198FIDE
JosephTurner174Malpas (Gwent) 11842FIDE
ThomasVilliers207Barnet Elizabeth 12218FIDE
MikeWaddington188Dorchester 2014FIDE
JulianWard149Barclays Bank 1817ECF Standard
JohnWaterfield167Pontypridd 1921FIDE
JohnWeatherlake170Poole 1975ECF Standard
MarkWhitehead167Rochdale 1887FIDE

Major (44)

First NameLast Namesort descendingECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
IvorAnnetts155Tiverton 1150Annetts
StephenAppleby162Wimborne 160Admin
IanBush152Cumnor 151Admin
PaulCarlucci149DHSS 1163Admin
AdrianChampion137Yate & Sodbury 142Admin
PhillipChapman140Chard & Ilminster 143Admin
SteveDean154Seaton 1158Admin
AndrewDi-vetta154Bridgend 149Admin
JamesFewkes146Yeovil 138Admin
JonFisher155Horfield & Redland 154Admin
PhilFoley139Upminster 140Admin
GeorgeGeorgiou147Swindon 157Admin
BrianGosling156East Budleigh 1160Admin
PaulJackson160Coulsdon CF 160Admin
DavidJenkins143Penwith 144Admin
RobertLanzer141Horsham 1142Lanzer
MarkLeonard162Trowbridge 160Admin
ChrisLevy158Hackney 136Admin
JackLiu000Millfield School 1130ungraded
JimLobley158Chard & Ilminster 1148Admin
DuncanMacarthur134Keynsham 134Admin
PhilipMarkham142Stroud 162Admin
DavidMarshall000Trowbridge 155Admin
GodfreyMccann163Trowbridge 4161Admin
DavidMcintosh158Chepstow School 1134Admin
NigelMills122Yeovil 1132Admin
JamieMorgan160Cornwall CCA 149Admin
BrendanO'gorman154DHSS 155O'Gorman
AlanPapier143Bristol & Clifton 4150Admin
FranzPittman144Weymouth 1163Admin
MarkPotter156Dorchester 1154Admin
RobertRadford150Horfield & Redland 157Admin
MichaelRedmond156Reading 145Admin
RoyShapland000Barnstaple 139Admin
EdwardSmall160Lewisham 136Admin
YasserTello159Wimbledon 4159Admin
DavidTuddenham143Frome 160Admin
GaryWalker137Wiltshire CCA 151125(e)
DarrellWatson141Bourne End 145Admin
StephenWilliams141Cwmbran 1143Admin
RobertWilliams131Swindon 137Admin
MatthewWilson159Teignmouth 157Matthew
TimWoodward153Trowbridge 148Admin
LarryWright154Kynoch 151Admin

Intermediate (47)

First NameLast Namesort descendingECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
DaveAgostinelli137Southampton 1131278366G
JamesBarnett112Salisbury 124Admin
JohnBelinger134New Milton 121Admin
MarkBerry065Somerset CA 065ECF Standard
JamieBeviss156Sedgemoor 1133Admin
PaulBrackner118Dorchester 1123Admin
StephenChadaway132Olton 139Admin
JohnConstable114Bude 123Admin
ChristineConstable119Bude 105Admin
GrantDaly117Downend & Fishponds 1112Admin
RobDavenport127Ringwood 1135Admin
PeterDimond126Bath 134Admin
AlanEvans133Sportsman (Kent) 124Admin
MauroFarina132Bath 121Admin
EdwinFierek126Gloucester 126Admin
GraemeFord098Salisbury 104Admin
CaspianFowler131Millfield School 1125Admin
TheoGough153Millfield School 1115Admin
BillGrant101Frome 1116Admin
DerekHadley119Greater London Chess Club 1113Admin
BenHeadlong138Brown Jack 1137Admin
RayHunt109Devon CCA 129Admin
AlibekJaisinbayev117Millfield School 1122Admin
AmandaJones133Salisbury 119Jones
IlyaKamotskiy139Trowbridge 119Admin
YuvrajKumar157Bath 130Admin
SohumLohia143Singapore 115Admin
RoyLudlow125Trowbridge 124Admin
DesmondMartin103Ireland 114Admin
BrendanMccawley125Yeovil 118Admin
RichardMillener138North Bristol 123Admin
GeorgeMiller160Keynsham 132Returning
JohnMoore118Eastbourne 1120Admin
RobinMorris-weston122Reading 1125Admin
PaulO'brien128Worthing 084Admin
EdwardPaul103Dorchester 110Admin
DavidPinch000Wales 123WCU
MickPlumb128Bognor & Arun 1128Admin
MichaelPope112Salisbury 1118Admin
BenRadford129Bristol Grendel 138Admin
DavidRogers132Exmouth 1131Admin
AntonySage119Bath 1129Admin
BorisStoyanov146Battersea 111Admin
IvanStringer093Yeovil 099Admin
ColinThompson118Nationwide Swindon 110Admin
ChristopherWebb124Dorchester 132Admin
DavidWeston123Trowbridge 134Admin

Minor (50)

First NameLast Namesort descendingECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
KandaraAcharya116Cheshire & N Wales Juniors 109696
PaulAllaway100Keynsham 099Admin
MartinArchbold112Bath 1105Admin
DavidArcher100Godalming 104Admin
PrinceArora000 1000none
TashikaArora132Oxfordshire Juniors 1083Admin
HenriAubin-parvu081Kent CCA 082Admin
BethanyAustin089Wells 1090Admin
AntonyAustin081Wells 1079Admin
GeoffBerryman096Frome 099Admin
AdrianBond080Trowbridge 077Admin
IanBrooke097Oxford City 107Admin
PeterCarrick087Somerset CA 4106Admin
ChrisCheeseman081Sidcup 106275611a
FrankCheeseman000Sportsman (Kent) 096275612c
MarianCox089Southampton 1083Admin
RegCox068Southampton 1080Admin
NigelCrucefix081Trowbridge 078Admin
LarissaCuthbert089Wiltshire Juniors 1059Admin
JohnDean109Plymouth 108Admin
LeslieFancourt103Derby 107Leslie
LawrenceFields115Wells 1091Admin
ErnieFields113Wells 1093Admin
MartinFields122Wells 1098Admin
JamesGrover000Somerset CA 090ungraded
JohnJeremiah109Wellington (Somerset) 107Admin
SashaKamotski107Trowbridge 102Admin
GabrielKeech118Somerset Juniors 051Admin
StuartLee072Liskeard 078Admin
TamalMatilal097Cowley Workers 105Admin
MickeyMaurus124Berkshire Junior 084Admin
TimMccullagh097Poole 090Admin
NigelPurry074Southbourne 4085Admin
KirinRanpura000Somerset Juniors 056ungraded
PeterSaunders100North Bristol 1103Admin
PeterSkeen072Churchill Academy 1076Admin
RobertSkeen000Churchill Academy 1098Admin
WieslawStanicki078Trowbridge 075Admin
Ranjan KumarTalukder074Trowbridge 074Admin
T KlausTekniepe076Tattenhall 3073Admin
StephenThomas040Somerset CA 1048Admin
MatthewTimbrell124Bath 1108Admin
JamesWallman091Dorset CCA 1105Admin
ShaunWalsh085Downend & Fishponds 1094Admin
AndyWang0004NCL Bath Spartans 1089Admin
MichaelWatson066Taunton 059Admin
CalanWilliams097Taunton 080Admin
DaveWilliams084 091Admin
StuartWood093Kynoch 089Admin
DavidWoodruff075Keynsham 1088Admin