Includes postal entries up to 18-05-2018

Open (36)

First NameLast Namesort descendingECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
Till KonstantinAbicht000Germany 2170FIDE
WilliamAdaway164Dorchester 11860FIDE
Peter WAnderson192Dorset Congresses 2003FIDE
JohnathanBourne1724NCL Brown Jack 31922FIDE
MartinClancy161Ringwood 11810FIDE
Roger DavidDe Coverly179Bourne End 1920FIDE
MichaelDuggan184Bournemouth 2070FIDE
NicFallowfield173Stourbridge 11914FIDE
JamesForster167Southbourne 1839FIDE
AndrewGregory174Bath 1941FIDE
SelwynHamilton136Warley Quinborne 11656FIDE
KennyHarman175Ringwood 12133FIDE
TimHeadlong1884NCL Brown Jack 12140FIDE
GeorgeHollands152Snodland 1830FIDE
OliverHowell170Millfield School 11905FIDE
ChrisHowells000Bridgend 1834FIDE
EddieHurst142Salisbury 1917FIDE
RogerHutchings176Woodpushers (Sussex) 11863FIDE
StevenJones207Basingstoke 2203FIDE
SamJukes161Barry 1853FIDE
DavidKramaley1604NCL Brown Jack 11855FIDE
PatrykKrzyzanowski195South Bristol 2087FIDE
DavidLewis000Wales 41583FIDE
MarkLittleton176Wimborne 1944FIDE
LewisMartin1954NCL Brown Jack 12083FIDE
JeremyMenadue185Carrick 2026FIDE
JaneRichmond1994NCL Brown Jack 32076FIDE
SimonSmall000Somerset CA 2207FIDE
ViktorStoyanov190Battersea 2177FIDE
JosephTurner165Malpas 11885FIDE
ThomasVilliers204Barnet Elizabeth 12173FIDE
MikeWaddington196Dorchester 2083FIDE
JulianWard165Barclays Bank 1937ECF Standard
JohnWaterfield173Pontypridd 1924FIDE
JohnWeatherlake191Poole 2132ECF Standard
MarkWhitehead168Rochdale 1913FIDE

Major (44)

First NameLast Namesort descendingECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
IvorAnnetts150Tiverton 1150Annetts
StephenAppleby160Wimborne 160Admin
IanBush151Cumnor 151Admin
PaulCarlucci163DHSS 1163Admin
AdrianChampion142Yate & Sodbury 142Admin
PhillipChapman143Chard & Ilminster 143Admin
SteveDean158Seaton 1158Admin
AndrewDi-vetta149Bridgend 149Admin
JamesFewkes138Yeovil 138Admin
JonFisher154Horfield & Redland 154Admin
PhilFoley140Upminster 140Admin
GeorgeGeorgiou157Swindon 157Admin
BrianGosling160East Budleigh 1160Admin
PaulJackson160Coulsdon CF 160Admin
DavidJenkins144Penwith 144Admin
RobertLanzer142Horsham 1142Lanzer
MarkLeonard160Trowbridge 160Admin
ChrisLevy136Hackney 136Admin
JackLiu000Millfield School 1130ungraded
JimLobley148Chard & Ilminster 1148Admin
DuncanMacarthur134Keynsham 134Admin
PhilipMarkham162Stroud 162Admin
DavidMarshall155Trowbridge 155Admin
GodfreyMccann161Trowbridge 4161Admin
DavidMcintosh134Chepstow School 1134Admin
NigelMills132Yeovil 1132Admin
JamieMorgan149Cornwall CCA 149Admin
BrendanO'gorman155DHSS 155O'Gorman
AlanPapier150Bristol & Clifton 4150Admin
FranzPittman163Weymouth 1163Admin
MarkPotter154Dorchester 1154Admin
RobertRadford157Horfield & Redland 157Admin
MichaelRedmond145Reading 145Admin
RoyShapland139Barnstaple 139Admin
EdwardSmall136Lewisham 136Admin
YasserTello159Wimbledon 4159Admin
DavidTuddenham160Frome 160Admin
GaryWalker151Wiltshire CCA 151125(e)
DarrellWatson145Bourne End 145Admin
RobertWilliams137Swindon 137Admin
StephenWilliams143Cwmbran 1143Admin
MatthewWilson157Teignmouth 157Matthew
TimWoodward148Trowbridge 148Admin
LarryWright151Kynoch 151Admin

Intermediate (47)

First NameLast Namesort descendingECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
DaveAgostinelli131Southampton 1131278366G
JamesBarnett124Salisbury 124Admin
JohnBelinger121New Milton 121Admin
MarkBerry000Somerset CA 000none
JamieBeviss133Sedgemoor 1133Admin
PaulBrackner123Dorchester 1123Admin
StephenChadaway139Olton 139Admin
JohnConstable123Bude 123Admin
ChristineConstable105Bude 105Admin
GrantDaly112Downend & Fishponds 1112Admin
RobDavenport135Ringwood 1135Admin
PeterDimond134Bath 134Admin
AlanEvans124Sportsman (Kent) 124Admin
MauroFarina121Bath 121Admin
EdwinFierek126Gloucester 126Admin
GraemeFord104Salisbury 104Admin
CaspianFowler125Millfield School 1125Admin
TheoGough115Millfield School 1115Admin
BillGrant116Frome 1116Admin
DerekHadley113Greater London Chess Club 1113Admin
BenHeadlong137Brown Jack 1137Admin
RayHunt129Devon CCA 129Admin
AlibekJaisinbayev122Millfield School 1122Admin
AmandaJones119Salisbury 119Jones
IlyaKamotskiy119Trowbridge 119Admin
YuvrajKumar130Bath 130Admin
SohumLohia115Singapore 115Admin
RoyLudlow124Trowbridge 124Admin
DesmondMartin000Ireland 114Admin
BrendanMccawley118Yeovil 118Admin
RichardMillener123North Bristol 123Admin
GeorgeMiller000Keynsham 132Returning
JohnMoore120Eastbourne 1120Admin
RobinMorris-weston125Reading 1125Admin
PaulO'brien000Worthing 084Admin
EdwardPaul110Dorchester 110Admin
DavidPinch000Wales 123WCU
MickPlumb128Bognor & Arun 1128Admin
MichaelPope118Salisbury 1118Admin
BenRadford138Bristol Grendel 138Admin
DavidRogers131Exmouth 1131Admin
AntonySage129Bath 1129Admin
BorisStoyanov111Battersea 111Admin
IvanStringer099Yeovil 099Admin
ColinThompson110Nationwide Swindon 110Admin
ChristopherWebb132Dorchester 132Admin
DavidWeston134Trowbridge 134Admin

Minor (50)

First NameLast Namesort descendingECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
KandaraAcharya096Cheshire & N Wales Juniors 109696
PaulAllaway099Keynsham 099Admin
MartinArchbold105Bath 1105Admin
DavidArcher104Godalming 104Admin
TashikaArora083Oxfordshire Juniors 1083Admin
PrinceArora000 1000none
HenriAubin-parvu082Kent CCA 082Admin
BethanyAustin090Wells 1090Admin
AntonyAustin079Wells 1079Admin
GeoffBerryman099Frome 099Admin
AdrianBond077Trowbridge 077Admin
IanBrooke107Oxford City 107Admin
PeterCarrick106Somerset CA 4106Admin
FrankCheeseman096Sportsman (Kent) 096275612c
ChrisCheeseman106Sidcup 106275611a
RegCox080Southampton 1080Admin
MarianCox083Southampton 1083Admin
NigelCrucefix078Trowbridge 078Admin
LarissaCuthbert059Wiltshire Juniors 1059Admin
JohnDean108Plymouth 108Admin
LeslieFancourt107Derby 107Leslie
LawrenceFields091Wells 1091Admin
ErnieFields093Wells 1093Admin
MartinFields098Wells 1098Admin
JamesGrover000Somerset CA 090ungraded
JohnJeremiah107Wellington (Somerset) 107Admin
SashaKamotski102Trowbridge 102Admin
GabrielKeech051Somerset Juniors 051Admin
StuartLee078Liskeard 078Admin
TamalMatilal105Cowley Workers 105Admin
MickeyMaurus084Berkshire Junior 084Admin
TimMccullagh090Poole 090Admin
NigelPurry085Southbourne 4085Admin
KirinRanpura000Somerset Juniors 056ungraded
PeterSaunders103North Bristol 1103Admin
RobertSkeen098Churchill Academy 1098Admin
PeterSkeen076Churchill Academy 1076Admin
WieslawStanicki075Trowbridge 075Admin
Ranjan KumarTalukder074Trowbridge 074Admin
T KlausTekniepe073Tattenhall 3073Admin
StephenThomas000Somerset CA 1048Admin
MatthewTimbrell108Bath 1108Admin
JamesWallman105Dorset CCA 1105Admin
ShaunWalsh094Downend & Fishponds 1094Admin
AndyWang0894NCL Bath Spartans 1089Admin
MichaelWatson059Taunton 059Admin
DaveWilliams091 091Admin
CalanWilliams000Taunton 080Admin
StuartWood089Kynoch 089Admin
DavidWoodruff088Keynsham 1088Admin