Includes postal entries up to 18-05-2018

Open (36)

First NameLast Namesort descendingECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
Till KonstantinAbicht000Germany 2170FIDE
WilliamAdaway163Dorchester 11860FIDE
Peter WAnderson192Dorset Congresses 2003FIDE
JohnathanBourne1664NCL Brown Jack 31922FIDE
MartinClancy152Ringwood 11810FIDE
Roger DavidDe Coverly179Bourne End 1919FIDE
MichaelDuggan192Bournemouth 2070FIDE
NicFallowfield167Stourbridge 11914FIDE
JamesForster176Southbourne 1839FIDE
AndrewGregory160Bath 1941FIDE
SelwynHamilton136Warley Quinborne 11656FIDE
KennyHarman178Ringwood 12133FIDE
TimHeadlong1964NCL Brown Jack 12140FIDE
GeorgeHollands163Snodland 1830FIDE
OliverHowell174Millfield School 11853FIDE
ChrisHowells000Bridgend 1834FIDE
EddieHurst168Salisbury 1917FIDE
RogerHutchings172Woodpushers (Sussex) 11863FIDE
StevenJones209Basingstoke 2166FIDE
SamJukes160Barry 1863FIDE
DavidKramaley1634NCL Brown Jack 11855FIDE
PatrykKrzyzanowski197South Bristol 2087FIDE
DavidLewis000Wales 41583FIDE
MarkLittleton181Wimborne 1944FIDE
LewisMartin1934NCL Brown Jack 12098FIDE
JeremyMenadue180Carrick 2026FIDE
JaneRichmond1924NCL Brown Jack 32076FIDE
SimonSmall000Somerset CA 2207FIDE
ViktorStoyanov196Battersea 2177FIDE
JosephTurner172Malpas 11858FIDE
ThomasVilliers206Barnet Elizabeth 12164FIDE
MikeWaddington194Dorchester 2126FIDE
JulianWard162Barclays Bank 1915ECF Standard
JohnWaterfield174Pontypridd 1923FIDE
JohnWeatherlake175Poole 2012ECF Standard
MarkWhitehead168Rochdale 1908FIDE

Major (44)

First NameLast Namesort descendingECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
IvorAnnetts147Tiverton 1150Annetts
StephenAppleby161Wimborne 160Admin
IanBush144Cumnor 151Admin
PaulCarlucci160DHSS 1163Admin
AdrianChampion135Yate & Sodbury 142Admin
PhillipChapman146Chard & Ilminster 143Admin
SteveDean155Seaton 1158Admin
AndrewDi-vetta146Bridgend 149Admin
JamesFewkes146Yeovil 138Admin
JonFisher154Horfield & Redland 154Admin
PhilFoley141Upminster 140Admin
GeorgeGeorgiou154Swindon 157Admin
BrianGosling158East Budleigh 1160Admin
PaulJackson167Coulsdon CF 160Admin
DavidJenkins150Penwith 144Admin
RobertLanzer147Horsham 1142Lanzer
MarkLeonard159Trowbridge 160Admin
ChrisLevy146Hackney 136Admin
JackLiu000Millfield School 1130ungraded
JimLobley158Chard & Ilminster 1148Admin
DuncanMacarthur139Keynsham 134Admin
PhilipMarkham145Stroud 162Admin
DavidMarshall160Trowbridge 155Admin
GodfreyMccann162Trowbridge 4161Admin
DavidMcintosh135Chepstow School 1134Admin
NigelMills127Yeovil 1132Admin
JamieMorgan154Cornwall CCA 149Admin
BrendanO'gorman154DHSS 155O'Gorman
AlanPapier150Bristol & Clifton 4150Admin
FranzPittman163Weymouth 1163Admin
MarkPotter164Dorchester 1154Admin
RobertRadford152Horfield & Redland 157Admin
MichaelRedmond144Reading 145Admin
RoyShapland149Barnstaple 139Admin
EdwardSmall147Lewisham 136Admin
YasserTello161Wimbledon 4159Admin
DavidTuddenham154Frome 160Admin
GaryWalker159Wiltshire CCA 151125(e)
DarrellWatson142Bourne End 145Admin
RobertWilliams133Swindon 137Admin
StephenWilliams143Cwmbran 1143Admin
MatthewWilson158Teignmouth 157Matthew
TimWoodward145Trowbridge 148Admin
LarryWright155Kynoch 151Admin

Intermediate (47)

First NameLast Namesort descendingECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
DaveAgostinelli130Southampton 1131278366G
JamesBarnett107Salisbury 124Admin
JohnBelinger124New Milton 121Admin
MarkBerry000Somerset CA 000none
JamieBeviss145Sedgemoor 1133Admin
PaulBrackner121Dorchester 1123Admin
StephenChadaway134Olton 139Admin
JohnConstable119Bude 123Admin
ChristineConstable101Bude 105Admin
GrantDaly108Downend & Fishponds 1112Admin
RobDavenport132Ringwood 1135Admin
PeterDimond131Bath 134Admin
AlanEvans126Sportsman (Kent) 124Admin
MauroFarina124Bath 121Admin
EdwinFierek120Gloucester 126Admin
GraemeFord109Salisbury 104Admin
CaspianFowler128Millfield School 1125Admin
TheoGough130Millfield School 1115Admin
BillGrant107Frome 1116Admin
DerekHadley119Greater London Chess Club 1113Admin
BenHeadlong136Brown Jack 1137Admin
RayHunt128Devon CCA 129Admin
AlibekJaisinbayev116Millfield School 1122Admin
AmandaJones123Salisbury 119Jones
IlyaKamotskiy145Trowbridge 119Admin
YuvrajKumar143Bath 130Admin
SohumLohia132Singapore 115Admin
RoyLudlow131Trowbridge 124Admin
DesmondMartin105Ireland 114Admin
BrendanMccawley131Yeovil 118Admin
RichardMillener137North Bristol 123Admin
GeorgeMiller168Keynsham 132Returning
JohnMoore122Eastbourne 1120Admin
RobinMorris-weston125Reading 1125Admin
PaulO'brien118Worthing 084Admin
EdwardPaul110Dorchester 110Admin
DavidPinch000Wales 123WCU
MickPlumb127Bognor & Arun 1128Admin
MichaelPope122Salisbury 1118Admin
BenRadford136Bristol Grendel 138Admin
DavidRogers132Exmouth 1131Admin
AntonySage115Bath 1129Admin
BorisStoyanov124Battersea 111Admin
IvanStringer092Yeovil 099Admin
ColinThompson117Nationwide Swindon 110Admin
ChristopherWebb129Dorchester 132Admin
DavidWeston123Trowbridge 134Admin

Minor (50)

First NameLast Namesort descendingECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
KandaraAcharya111Cheshire & N Wales Juniors 109696
PaulAllaway102Keynsham 099Admin
MartinArchbold115Bath 1105Admin
DavidArcher105Godalming 104Admin
PrinceArora000 1000none
TashikaArora101Oxfordshire Juniors 1083Admin
HenriAubin-parvu076Kent CCA 082Admin
BethanyAustin088Wells 1090Admin
AntonyAustin077Wells 1079Admin
GeoffBerryman093Frome 099Admin
AdrianBond083Trowbridge 077Admin
IanBrooke103Oxford City 107Admin
PeterCarrick098Somerset CA 4106Admin
FrankCheeseman095Sportsman (Kent) 096275612c
ChrisCheeseman089Sidcup 106275611a
MarianCox085Southampton 1083Admin
RegCox075Southampton 1080Admin
NigelCrucefix085Trowbridge 078Admin
LarissaCuthbert080Wiltshire Juniors 1059Admin
JohnDean107Plymouth 108Admin
LeslieFancourt115Derby 107Leslie
LawrenceFields102Wells 1091Admin
ErnieFields110Wells 1093Admin
MartinFields109Wells 1098Admin
JamesGrover000Somerset CA 090ungraded
JohnJeremiah109Wellington (Somerset) 107Admin
SashaKamotski105Trowbridge 102Admin
GabrielKeech081Somerset Juniors 051Admin
StuartLee073Liskeard 078Admin
TamalMatilal097Cowley Workers 105Admin
MickeyMaurus111Berkshire Junior 084Admin
TimMccullagh086Poole 090Admin
NigelPurry089Southbourne 4085Admin
KirinRanpura000Somerset Juniors 056ungraded
PeterSaunders104North Bristol 1103Admin
RobertSkeen098Churchill Academy 1098Admin
PeterSkeen073Churchill Academy 1076Admin
WieslawStanicki089Trowbridge 075Admin
Ranjan KumarTalukder082Trowbridge 074Admin
T KlausTekniepe075Tattenhall 3073Admin
StephenThomas041Somerset CA 1048Admin
MatthewTimbrell119Bath 1108Admin
JamesWallman097Dorset CCA 1105Admin
ShaunWalsh087Downend & Fishponds 1094Admin
AndyWang0864NCL Bath Spartans 1089Admin
MichaelWatson051Taunton 059Admin
DaveWilliams092 091Admin
CalanWilliams089Taunton 080Admin
StuartWood092Kynoch 089Admin
DavidWoodruff079Keynsham 1088Admin