Includes postal entries up to 18-05-2018

Open (36)

First NameLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Sourcesort descending
JulianWard162Barclays Bank 1915ECF Standard
JohnWeatherlake175Poole 2012ECF Standard
JaneRichmond1924NCL Brown Jack 32076FIDE
OliverHowell174Millfield School 11786FIDE
SimonSmall000Somerset CA 2207FIDE
JohnWaterfield174Pontypridd 1923FIDE
DavidLewis000Wales 41558FIDE
JamesForster176Southbourne 1839FIDE
ChrisHowells000Bridgend 1834FIDE
StevenJones209Basingstoke 2150FIDE
Peter WAnderson192Dorset Congresses 1980FIDE
LewisMartin1934NCL Brown Jack 12098FIDE
KennyHarman178Ringwood 12133FIDE
Roger DavidDe Coverly179Bourne End 1946FIDE
MarkLittleton181Wimborne 1944FIDE
EddieHurst168Salisbury 1917FIDE
NicFallowfield167Stourbridge 11883FIDE
JosephTurner172Malpas 11858FIDE
ViktorStoyanov196Battersea 2177FIDE
RogerHutchings172Woodpushers (Sussex) 11863FIDE
TimHeadlong1964NCL Brown Jack 12140FIDE
PatrykKrzyzanowski197South Bristol 2092FIDE
Till KonstantinAbicht000Germany 2170FIDE
AndrewGregory160Bath 1941FIDE
GeorgeHollands163Snodland 1830FIDE
MikeWaddington194Dorchester 2126FIDE
SamJukes160Barry 1880FIDE
WilliamAdaway163Dorchester 11860FIDE
MarkWhitehead168Rochdale 1908FIDE
JeremyMenadue180Carrick 2026FIDE
ThomasVilliers206Barnet Elizabeth 12164FIDE
MichaelDuggan192Bournemouth 2055FIDE
SelwynHamilton136Warley Quinborne 11635FIDE
MartinClancy152Ringwood 11808FIDE
JohnathanBourne1664NCL Brown Jack 31903FIDE
DavidKramaley1634NCL Brown Jack 11849FIDE

Major (44)

First NameLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Sourcesort descending
AndrewDi-vetta146Bridgend 149Admin
RoyShapland149Barnstaple 139Admin
EdwardSmall147Lewisham 136Admin
BrianGosling158East Budleigh 1160Admin
DavidJenkins150Penwith 144Admin
RobertLanzer147Horsham 1142Lanzer
StephenAppleby161Wimborne 160Admin
AlanPapier150Bristol & Clifton 4150Admin
AdrianChampion135Yate & Sodbury 142Admin
TimWoodward145Trowbridge 148Admin
YasserTello161Wimbledon 4159Admin
MarkPotter164Dorchester 1154Admin
PaulCarlucci160DHSS 1163Admin
DavidMarshall160Trowbridge 155Admin
IvorAnnetts147Tiverton 1150Annetts
PhilFoley141Upminster 140Admin
JonFisher154Horfield & Redland 154Admin
BrendanO'gorman154DHSS 155O'Gorman
SteveDean155Seaton 1158Admin
JamieMorgan154Cornwall CCA 149Admin
PaulJackson167Coulsdon CF 160Admin
DarrellWatson142Bourne End 145Admin
NigelMills127Yeovil 1132Admin
IanBush144Cumnor 151Admin
RobertRadford152Horfield & Redland 157Admin
JamesFewkes146Yeovil 138Admin
MatthewWilson158Teignmouth 157Matthew
LarryWright155Kynoch 151Admin
GaryWalker159Wiltshire CCA 151125(e)
MichaelRedmond144Reading 145Admin
DavidMcintosh135Chepstow School 1134Admin
ChrisLevy146Hackney 136Admin
RobertWilliams133Swindon 137Admin
PhillipChapman146Chard & Ilminster 143Admin
FranzPittman163Weymouth 1163Admin
JimLobley158Chard & Ilminster 1148Admin
PhilipMarkham145Stroud 162Admin
StephenWilliams143Cwmbran 1143Admin
GodfreyMccann162Trowbridge 4161Admin
GeorgeGeorgiou154Swindon 157Admin
DuncanMacarthur139Keynsham 134Admin
DavidTuddenham154Frome 160Admin
MarkLeonard159Trowbridge 160Admin
JackLiu000Millfield School 1130ungraded

Intermediate (47)

First NameLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Sourcesort descending
BenHeadlong136Brown Jack 1137Admin
YuvrajKumar143Bath 130Admin
IvanStringer092Yeovil 099Admin
JohnBelinger124New Milton 121Admin
JohnConstable119Bude 123Admin
DerekHadley119Greater London Chess Club 1113Admin
ChristopherWebb129Dorchester 132Admin
ChristineConstable101Bude 105Admin
MickPlumb127Bognor & Arun 1128Admin
AlanEvans126Sportsman (Kent) 124Admin
PaulO'brien118Worthing 084Admin
JamesBarnett107Salisbury 124Admin
IlyaKamotskiy145Trowbridge 119Admin
AmandaJones123Salisbury 119Jones
PaulBrackner121Dorchester 1123Admin
BillGrant107Frome 1116Admin
DesmondMartin105Ireland 114Admin
BrendanMccawley131Yeovil 118Admin
EdwinFierek120Gloucester 126Admin
RoyLudlow131Trowbridge 124Admin
DaveAgostinelli130Southampton 1131278366G
JamieBeviss145Sedgemoor 1133Admin
DavidWeston123Trowbridge 134Admin
ColinThompson117Nationwide Swindon 110Admin
MichaelPope122Salisbury 1118Admin
SohumLohia132Singapore 115Admin
RichardMillener137North Bristol 123Admin
BorisStoyanov124Battersea 111Admin
BenRadford136Bristol Grendel 138Admin
DavidRogers132Exmouth 1131Admin
StephenChadaway134Olton 139Admin
PeterDimond131Bath 134Admin
EdwardPaul110Dorchester 110Admin
RayHunt128Devon CCA 129Admin
GrantDaly108Downend & Fishponds 1112Admin
AntonySage115Bath 1129Admin
RobinMorris-weston125Reading 1125Admin
GraemeFord109Salisbury 104Admin
TheoGough130Millfield School 1115Admin
RobDavenport132Ringwood 1135Admin
JohnMoore122Eastbourne 1120Admin
AlibekJaisinbayev116Millfield School 1122Admin
MauroFarina124Bath 121Admin
GeorgeMiller168Keynsham 132Returning
CaspianFowler128Millfield School 1125Admin
DavidPinch000Wales 123WCU
MarkBerry000Somerset CA 000none

Minor (50)

First NameLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Sourcesort descending
JamesWallman097Dorset CCA 1105Admin
MartinFields109Wells 1098Admin
HenriAubin-parvu076Kent CCA 082Admin
BethanyAustin088Wells 1090Admin
LeslieFancourt115Derby 107Leslie
KandaraAcharya111Cheshire & N Wales Juniors 109696
AntonyAustin077Wells 1079Admin
JohnDean107Plymouth 108Admin
SashaKamotski105Trowbridge 102Admin
DavidWoodruff079Keynsham 1088Admin
AdrianBond083Trowbridge 077Admin
NigelCrucefix085Trowbridge 078Admin
GabrielKeech081Somerset Juniors 051Admin
IanBrooke103Oxford City 107Admin
MarianCox085Southampton 1083Admin
ChrisCheeseman089Sidcup 106275611a
StuartWood092Kynoch 089Admin
RegCox075Southampton 1080Admin
StephenThomas041Somerset CA 1048Admin
NigelPurry089Southbourne 4085Admin
WieslawStanicki089Trowbridge 075Admin
RobertSkeen098Churchill Academy 1098Admin
PeterCarrick098Somerset CA 4106Admin
TashikaArora101Oxfordshire Juniors 1083Admin
PeterSkeen073Churchill Academy 1076Admin
MickeyMaurus111Berkshire Junior 084Admin
MichaelWatson051Taunton 059Admin
TimMccullagh086Poole 090Admin
JohnJeremiah109Wellington (Somerset) 107Admin
MatthewTimbrell119Bath 1108Admin
T KlausTekniepe075Tattenhall 3073Admin
DaveWilliams092 091Admin
PeterSaunders104North Bristol 1103Admin
ShaunWalsh087Downend & Fishponds 1094Admin
Ranjan KumarTalukder082Trowbridge 074Admin
TamalMatilal097Cowley Workers 105Admin
MartinArchbold115Bath 1105Admin
FrankCheeseman095Sportsman (Kent) 096275612c
StuartLee073Liskeard 078Admin
DavidArcher105Godalming 104Admin
CalanWilliams089Taunton 080Admin
GeoffBerryman093Frome 099Admin
PaulAllaway102Keynsham 099Admin
LawrenceFields102Wells 1091Admin
AndyWang0864NCL Bath Spartans 1089Admin
LarissaCuthbert080Wiltshire Juniors 1059Admin
ErnieFields110Wells 1093Admin
PrinceArora000 1000none
JamesGrover000Somerset CA 090ungraded
KirinRanpura000Somerset Juniors 056ungraded