Includes postal entries up to 21-04-2018

Open (13)

First Namesort ascendingLast NameNational Grade Club ByeTournament RatingRating Source
ViktorStoyanov190Battersea 2067FIDE
TimHeadlong188Brown Jack 12128FIDE
Till KonstantinAbicht198Germany 2183FIDE
ThomasVilliers204Barnet Elizabeth 12201FIDE
SimonSmall190Somerset CA 2245FIDE
SamJukes161Barry 1760FIDE
Roger DavidDe Coverly179Bourne End 1934FIDE
Peter WAnderson192Dorset Congresses 1977FIDE
NicFallowfield173Stourbridge 11908FIDE
MarkWhitehead168Rochdale 1892FIDE
JulianWard165Barclays Bank 1937National
JamesForster167Southbourne 1812FIDE
GeorgeHollands152Snodland 1766FIDE

Major (24)

First Namesort ascendingLast NameNational Grade Club ByeTournament RatingRating Source
TimothyJones141Bristol & Clifton 1141National
TimWoodward148Trowbridge 148National
SteveDean158Seaton 1158National
StephenWilliams143Cwmbran 1143National
StephenAppleby160Wimborne 160National
RobertLanzer142Horsham 1142National
PhilFoley140Upminster 140National
PaulJackson160Coulsdon CF 160National
PaulCarlucci163DHSS 1163National
MarkPotter154Dorchester 1154National
JamesFewkes138Yeovil 138National
IvorAnnetts150Tiverton 1150National
IanBush151Cumnor 151National
GeorgeGeorgiou157Swindon 157National
GaryWalker151Wiltshire CCA 151National
FranzPittman163Weymouth 1163National
EdwardSmall136Lewisham 136National
DavidTuddenham160Frome 160National
DarrellWatson145Bourne End 145National
ChrisLevy136Hackney 136National
BrianGosling160East Budleigh 1160National
BrendanO'gorman155DHSS 155National
AndrewDi-vetta149Bridgend 149National
AdrianChampion142Yate & Sodbury 142National

Intermediate (26)

First Namesort ascendingLast NameNational Grade Club ByeTournament RatingRating Source
StephenChadaway139Olton 139National
SohumLohia115Singapore 115National
RoyLudlow124Trowbridge 124National
RobinMorris-weston125Reading 1125National
RobDavenport135Ringwood 135National
RayHunt129Devon CCA 129National
PaulBrackner123Dorchester 1123National
MickPlumb128Bognor & Arun 128National
MichaelPope118Salisbury 1118National
MauroFarina121Bath 121National
JohnBelinger121New Milton 121National
JamieBeviss133Sedgemoor 1133National
JamesBarnett124Salisbury 124National
IvanStringer099Yeovil 099National
DesmondMartin114Ireland 114National
DerekHadley113Greater London Chess Club 1113National
DavidPinch123Wales 000none
DavidWeston134Trowbridge 134National
DaveAgostinelli131Southampton 1131National
ChristopherWebb132Dorchester 132National
ChristianBrown137Bath 137National
BrendanMccawley118Yeovil 118National
BorisStoyanov111Battersea 111National
BenHeadlong137Brown Jack 1137National
AmandaJones119Salisbury 119National
AlanEvans124Sportsman (Kent) 124National

Minor (23)

First Namesort ascendingLast NameNational Grade Club ByeTournament RatingRating Source
WieslawStanicki075Trowbridge 075National
TashikaArora083Oxfordshire Juniors 1083National
T KlausTekniepe073Tattenhall 3073National
StuartWood089Kynoch 089National
ShaunWalsh094Downend & Fishponds 1094National
RegCox080Southampton 1080National
PeterCarrick106Somerset CA 4106National
PaulAllaway099Keynsham 099National
NigelPurry085Southbourne 4085National
NigelCrucefix078Trowbridge 078National
MickeyMaurus084Berkshire Junior 084National
MartinArchbold105Bath 105National
MarianCox083Southampton 1083National
LeslieFancourt107Derby 107National
LarissaCuthbert059Wiltshire Juniors 1059National
JohnDean108Plymouth 108National
JamesGrover090Somerset CA 000none
JamesWallman105Dorset CCA 105National
IanBrooke107Oxford City 107National
DavidArcher104Godalming 104National
BethanyAustin090Wells 1090National
AntonyAustin079Wells 1079National
AdrianBond077Trowbridge 077National