Includes postal entries up to 18-05-2018

Open (36)

First NameLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament Ratingsort ascendingRating Source
SimonSmall000Somerset CA 2207FIDE
StevenJones207Basingstoke 2203FIDE
ViktorStoyanov190Battersea 2177FIDE
ThomasVilliers204Barnet Elizabeth 12173FIDE
Till KonstantinAbicht000Germany 2170FIDE
TimHeadlong1884NCL Brown Jack 12140FIDE
KennyHarman175Ringwood 12133FIDE
JohnWeatherlake191Poole 2132ECF Standard
PatrykKrzyzanowski195South Bristol 2087FIDE
MikeWaddington196Dorchester 2083FIDE
LewisMartin1954NCL Brown Jack 12083FIDE
JaneRichmond1994NCL Brown Jack 32076FIDE
MichaelDuggan184Bournemouth 2070FIDE
JeremyMenadue185Carrick 2026FIDE
Peter WAnderson192Dorset Congresses 2003FIDE
MarkLittleton176Wimborne 1944FIDE
AndrewGregory174Bath 1941FIDE
JulianWard165Barclays Bank 1937ECF Standard
JohnWaterfield173Pontypridd 1924FIDE
JohnathanBourne1724NCL Brown Jack 31922FIDE
Roger DavidDe Coverly179Bourne End 1920FIDE
EddieHurst142Salisbury 1917FIDE
NicFallowfield173Stourbridge 11914FIDE
MarkWhitehead168Rochdale 1913FIDE
OliverHowell170Millfield School 11905FIDE
JosephTurner165Malpas 11885FIDE
RogerHutchings176Woodpushers (Sussex) 11863FIDE
WilliamAdaway164Dorchester 11860FIDE
DavidKramaley1604NCL Brown Jack 11855FIDE
SamJukes161Barry 1853FIDE
JamesForster167Southbourne 1839FIDE
ChrisHowells000Bridgend 1834FIDE
GeorgeHollands152Snodland 1830FIDE
MartinClancy161Ringwood 11810FIDE
SelwynHamilton136Warley Quinborne 11656FIDE
DavidLewis000Wales 41583FIDE

Major (44)

First NameLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament Ratingsort ascendingRating Source
FranzPittman163Weymouth 1163Admin
PaulCarlucci163DHSS 1163Admin
PhilipMarkham162Stroud 162Admin
GodfreyMccann161Trowbridge 4161Admin
PaulJackson160Coulsdon CF 160Admin
DavidTuddenham160Frome 160Admin
MarkLeonard160Trowbridge 160Admin
BrianGosling160East Budleigh 1160Admin
StephenAppleby160Wimborne 160Admin
YasserTello159Wimbledon 4159Admin
SteveDean158Seaton 1158Admin
RobertRadford157Horfield & Redland 157Admin
MatthewWilson157Teignmouth 157Matthew
GeorgeGeorgiou157Swindon 157Admin
BrendanO'gorman155DHSS 155O'Gorman
DavidMarshall155Trowbridge 155Admin
MarkPotter154Dorchester 1154Admin
JonFisher154Horfield & Redland 154Admin
IanBush151Cumnor 151Admin
LarryWright151Kynoch 151Admin
GaryWalker151Wiltshire CCA 151125(e)
AlanPapier150Bristol & Clifton 4150Admin
IvorAnnetts150Tiverton 1150Annetts
JamieMorgan149Cornwall CCA 149Admin
AndrewDi-vetta149Bridgend 149Admin
JimLobley148Chard & Ilminster 1148Admin
TimWoodward148Trowbridge 148Admin
DarrellWatson145Bourne End 145Admin
MichaelRedmond145Reading 145Admin
DavidJenkins144Penwith 144Admin
PhillipChapman143Chard & Ilminster 143Admin
StephenWilliams143Cwmbran 1143Admin
RobertLanzer142Horsham 1142Lanzer
AdrianChampion142Yate & Sodbury 142Admin
PhilFoley140Upminster 140Admin
RoyShapland139Barnstaple 139Admin
JamesFewkes138Yeovil 138Admin
RobertWilliams137Swindon 137Admin
ChrisLevy136Hackney 136Admin
EdwardSmall136Lewisham 136Admin
DavidMcintosh134Chepstow School 1134Admin
DuncanMacarthur134Keynsham 134Admin
NigelMills132Yeovil 1132Admin
JackLiu000Millfield School 1130ungraded

Intermediate (47)

First NameLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament Ratingsort ascendingRating Source
StephenChadaway139Olton 139Admin
BenRadford138Bristol Grendel 138Admin
BenHeadlong137Brown Jack 1137Admin
RobDavenport135Ringwood 1135Admin
DavidWeston134Trowbridge 134Admin
PeterDimond134Bath 134Admin
JamieBeviss133Sedgemoor 1133Admin
ChristopherWebb132Dorchester 132Admin
DaveAgostinelli131Southampton 1131278366G
DavidRogers131Exmouth 1131Admin
YuvrajKumar130Bath 130Admin
RayHunt129Devon CCA 129Admin
AntonySage129Bath 1129Admin
MickPlumb128Bognor & Arun 1128Admin
EdwinFierek126Gloucester 126Admin
RobinMorris-weston125Reading 1125Admin
CaspianFowler125Millfield School 1125Admin
RoyLudlow124Trowbridge 124Admin
AlanEvans124Sportsman (Kent) 124Admin
JamesBarnett124Salisbury 124Admin
RichardMillener123North Bristol 123Admin
JohnConstable123Bude 123Admin
PaulBrackner123Dorchester 1123Admin
AlibekJaisinbayev122Millfield School 1122Admin
MauroFarina121Bath 121Admin
JohnBelinger121New Milton 121Admin
JohnMoore120Eastbourne 1120Admin
IlyaKamotskiy119Trowbridge 119Admin
AmandaJones119Salisbury 119Jones
BrendanMccawley118Yeovil 118Admin
MichaelPope118Salisbury 1118Admin
BillGrant116Frome 1116Admin
SohumLohia115Singapore 115Admin
TheoGough115Millfield School 1115Admin
DerekHadley113Greater London Chess Club 1113Admin
GrantDaly112Downend & Fishponds 1112Admin
BorisStoyanov111Battersea 111Admin
ColinThompson110Nationwide Swindon 110Admin
EdwardPaul110Dorchester 110Admin
ChristineConstable105Bude 105Admin
GraemeFord104Salisbury 104Admin
IvanStringer099Yeovil 099Admin
DesmondMartin000Ireland 114Admin
MarkBerry000Somerset CA 000none
GeorgeMiller000Keynsham 132Returning
PaulO'brien000Worthing 084Admin
DavidPinch000Wales 123WCU

Minor (50)

First NameLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament Ratingsort ascendingRating Source
MatthewTimbrell108Bath 1108Admin
JohnDean108Plymouth 108Admin
JohnJeremiah107Wellington (Somerset) 107Admin
LeslieFancourt107Derby 107Leslie
IanBrooke107Oxford City 107Admin
PeterCarrick106Somerset CA 4106Admin
ChrisCheeseman106Sidcup 106275611a
TamalMatilal105Cowley Workers 105Admin
MartinArchbold105Bath 1105Admin
JamesWallman105Dorset CCA 1105Admin
DavidArcher104Godalming 104Admin
PeterSaunders103North Bristol 1103Admin
SashaKamotski102Trowbridge 102Admin
GeoffBerryman099Frome 099Admin
PaulAllaway099Keynsham 099Admin
RobertSkeen098Churchill Academy 1098Admin
MartinFields098Wells 1098Admin
FrankCheeseman096Sportsman (Kent) 096275612c
KandaraAcharya096Cheshire & N Wales Juniors 109696
ShaunWalsh094Downend & Fishponds 1094Admin
ErnieFields093Wells 1093Admin
DaveWilliams091 091Admin
LawrenceFields091Wells 1091Admin
TimMccullagh090Poole 090Admin
BethanyAustin090Wells 1090Admin
AndyWang0894NCL Bath Spartans 1089Admin
StuartWood089Kynoch 089Admin
DavidWoodruff088Keynsham 1088Admin
NigelPurry085Southbourne 4085Admin
MickeyMaurus084Berkshire Junior 084Admin
TashikaArora083Oxfordshire Juniors 1083Admin
MarianCox083Southampton 1083Admin
HenriAubin-parvu082Kent CCA 082Admin
RegCox080Southampton 1080Admin
AntonyAustin079Wells 1079Admin
StuartLee078Liskeard 078Admin
NigelCrucefix078Trowbridge 078Admin
AdrianBond077Trowbridge 077Admin
PeterSkeen076Churchill Academy 1076Admin
WieslawStanicki075Trowbridge 075Admin
Ranjan KumarTalukder074Trowbridge 074Admin
T KlausTekniepe073Tattenhall 3073Admin
MichaelWatson059Taunton 059Admin
LarissaCuthbert059Wiltshire Juniors 1059Admin
GabrielKeech051Somerset Juniors 051Admin
JamesGrover000Somerset CA 090ungraded
CalanWilliams000Taunton 080Admin
KirinRanpura000Somerset Juniors 056ungraded
PrinceArora000 1000none
StephenThomas000Somerset CA 1048Admin