Primary tabs
Premier - U2200 (19)
First Name | Last Name | CS Grade | Club | Bye | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heinrich | Koble | 0000 | Highlands & Islands resident | 0000 | None | ||
Euan | Gray | 2150 | North Juniors | 2102 | FIDE | ||
David | Begg | 1680 | Pentland Hills | 1897 | FIDE | ||
Stephen | Robinson | 1818 | Ardrossan | 1855 | FIDE | ||
Benjamin | Ridge | 1747 | Tiger Cubs | 1869 | FIDE | ||
Willie | Rutherford | 1945 | Edinburgh | 1935 | FIDE | ||
Michael | Ridge | 1843 | Edinburgh | 1897 | FIDE | ||
Julius | Schwartz | 2091 | Inverness | 2165 | FIDE | ||
Bryan | Tope | 1522 | Musselburgh | 1810 | FIDE | ||
Callum | Smith | 1824 | North Juniors | 1 | 1905 | FIDE | |
Kalyan Sai Nandan | Kante | 1597 | North Juniors | 1 | 1749 | FIDE | |
Nicolas | Skettos | 2021 | Phones | 2014 | FIDE | ||
Mark | Cooke | 1864 | Badgers Brook | 1918 | FIDE | ||
Adam | Walkowiak | 1461 | Wandering Dragons | 1744 | FIDE | ||
Robert | Kane | 1812 | Edinburgh | 1861 | FIDE | ||
Stephen | Mcquillan | 1899 | Hamilton | 1960 | FIDE | ||
Andrew | Newton | 1990 | Inverness | 1962 | FIDE | ||
Richard | Birkett | 2010 | Inverness | 1988 | FIDE | ||
Tai | Wilson | 0988 | North Juniors | 1780 | FIDE |
Major - U1850 (17)
First Name | Last Name | CS Grade | Club | Bye | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David | Burke | 1573 | Newmachar | 1573 | FIDE | ||
Matthew | Billcliff | 1484 | Bearsden | 1659 | FIDE | ||
Colin | Young | 1427 | Castlehill | 1 | 1723 | FIDE | |
Calum | Mcgillivray | 1630 | Edinburgh | 1821 | FIDE | ||
Ian | Whittaker | 1584 | Edinburgh | 1759 | FIDE | ||
Jonathan | Mckay | 1979 | Glasgow Montrose | 1 | 1979 | FIDE | |
Michael | Mcrobert | 1637 | Inverness | 1813 | FIDE | ||
George | Mcrobert | 1450 | Inverness | 1635 | FIDE | ||
Connor | Sibbald | 1445 | North Juniors | 4 5 | 1618 | FIDE | |
Gert | De Block | 1657 | 1743 | FIDE | |||
Gordon | Walker | 1263 | Badgers Brook | 1684 | FIDE | ||
Gwilym | Morrison | 1598 | Dunbar | 1778 | FIDE | ||
A.keith | Aitchison | 1575 | Edinburgh | 1784 | FIDE | ||
Jan | Barron-majerik | 1525 | Inverness | 1748 | FIDE | ||
James | Mcdade | 1634 | Inverness | 1736 | FIDE | ||
Grzegorz | Faryno | 1583 | Inverness | 1583 | CS Standard | ||
Cooper | Patterson | 1758 | Greenwood | 1758 | CS Standard |
Minor - U1450 (15)
First Name | Last Name | CS Grade | Club | Bye | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aravind | Kumar | 0000 | North Juniors | 0000 | None | ||
Malcolm | Macmillan | 0965 | Peterhead | 0965 | CS Standard | ||
Daniel | Boyle | 1106 | Bishopbriggs | 1106 | CS Standard | ||
Mark | Smith | 1079 | Edinburgh | 1079 | CS Standard | ||
Allan | Buchan | 1310 | Edinburgh | 1310 | CS Standard | ||
Bernard | Cassidy | 1305 | Hamilton | 1305 | CS Standard | ||
Ishan | Kumar | 1575 | Lenzie | 1 | 1575 | CS Standard | |
Walter | Pearson | 1126 | Pentland Hills | 1126 | CS Standard | ||
Joe | Wright | 1391 | 1391 | CS Standard | |||
Niels | Billcliff | 1292 | Bearsden | 1292 | CS Standard | ||
David | Cubitt | 1402 | Edinburgh | 1402 | CS Standard | ||
Andrew | Mcculloch | 1118 | Giffnock | 1118 | CS Standard | ||
David | Newton | 0718 | Inverness | 0718 | CS Standard | ||
Peter | Fish | 0930 | North Juniors | 1 | 0930 | CS Standard | |
Derek | Coope | 1202 | Oban | 1202 | CS Standard |