Open (14)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
ChrisDoran174Chester 1967FIDE
GediminasSarakauskas2384NCL Guildford 2425FIDE
JamesTurner176Morpeth 2020ECF Standard
JaneRichmond1924NCL Brown Jack 42076FIDE
JohnLyth181Morecambe 1970FIDE
John PaulWareing172Calderdale 1933FIDE
JohnathanBourne1664NCL Brown Jack 41922FIDE
MalcolmPeacock184Preston 2034FIDE
OlegCukovs178Poulton-le-Fylde 11889FIDE
RichardBryant174Oswestry 11925FIDE
RobertClark185Penyffordd 2010FIDE
RobertNewton179Rochdale 1977FIDE
TimHilton171Rochdale 1769FIDE
TomBimpson172Atticus 1988FIDE

Major U170 (16)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
CarlGartside157Macclesfield 157ECF Standard
ChristopherVassiliou154Chorlton-cum-Hardy 154ECF Standard
DavidSiddall160Carlisle Austin Friars 160ECF Standard
DavidPatrick160Courier Halifax 160ECF Standard
DavidBuckell135Clitheroe 135ECF Standard
GrahamAshcroft163Preston 163ECF Standard
IanLamb132Bolton 132ECF Standard
KarlPotter161Syston 161ECF Standard
MarkWhitehead168Rochdale 168ECF Standard
Martin JBurns166Stockport 166ECF Standard
MichaleConnor149Great Lever 149ECF Standard
NeilJones156Maryport 156ECF Standard
RobertClegg163Huddersfield 163ECF Standard
SamDavies155Tiger Chess 155ECF Standard
StevenPotter159St Helens 159ECF Standard
StuartRoss135Newport (Shropshire) 135ECF Standard

Minor U135 (14)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
AndrewDe Santos099Preston 099ECF Standard
AndyKelly111Widnes 111ECF Standard
CarlKennedy126Southport 126ECF Standard
DavidScorer108Clitheroe 108ECF Standard
DavidPrice112Crewe 112ECF Standard
JohnMorgan085Leyland 085ECF Standard
JohnIllingworth124Newham 124ECF Standard
KennethParkin101Enigma 101ECF Standard
LesHall080Crewe 080ECF Standard
MartinWorrall125Winwick 125ECF Standard
NoelBoustred130Gosforth 130ECF Standard
PatrickColeman108Lytham St Annes 108ECF Standard
PaulJackson114 114ECF Standard
SeanParker129Morecambe 129ECF Standard