Open (14)

First Namesort descendingLast NameCS GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
AlanJelfs1932Renfrewshire 1860FIDE
AndreBabin1865Castlehill 11848FIDE
ChrisJames1822Dunbar 1860FIDE
DavidFerrier0000 32032FIDE
DonaldHeron1847Wandering Dragons 1837FIDE
DouglasWill1816Grangemouth 11857FIDE
HamisOlson2297Bon Accord 2257FIDE
IanMarks1861Cathcart 1926FIDE
JonathanMckay1641Glasgow Montrose 11627FIDE
MarkCooke1943Badgers Brook 1920FIDE
NigelChapman1829Bank of Scotland 1745FIDE
StephenMcquillan1978Hamilton 1969FIDE
SuzyCooke2041Badgers Brook 11934FIDE
TheodorosVasiliadis0000 1764FIDE

Major U1800 (24)

First Namesort descendingLast NameCS GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
AlexMarshall0860Glasgow Polytechnic 0860CS Standard
AndyHeron0964Glasgow Polytechnic 0964CS Standard
AustinConnor0000Glasgow Polytechnic 10000none
CameronWilson1323Castlehill 11323CS Standard
ColinYoung1380Castlehill 11538FIDE
CraigFay1524Glasgow Polytechnic 1524CS Standard
DavidBurke1564Newmachar 1587FIDE
DouglasMckinnon1572Musselburgh 1572CS Standard
GordonCaskie1381Hamilton 1381CS Standard
GraemeRussell1529Bank of Scotland 1416FIDE
GrahamWilson1439Corstorphine 1439CS Standard
IainHope1383Musselburgh 11577FIDE
IsaacBrowning1412Wandering Dragons 1412CS Standard
IshanKumar1073Lenzie 1208FIDE
JimRobertson1553East Kilbride 1611FIDE
JohnLarkin1519Glasgow Polytechnic 1519CS Standard
MarkMonaghan1739Cumbernauld 1739CS Standard
PhilipWalters1541Austin Friars 1565FIDE
PranavArcot1421Robert Gordons 1542FIDE
RichardDowling1545Corstorphine 1545CS Standard
RobertKane1815Edinburgh 1763FIDE
RobertGibb1526Glasgow Polytechnic 1615FIDE
RossBlackford1061Dunbar 1061CS Standard
SamCoates1591Oban 1596FIDE

Minor U1400 (17)

First Namesort descendingLast NameCS GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
AndrewAustin1018Bank of Scotland 1018CS Standard
AndyMccallum0965Cathcart 0965CS Standard
BernardCassidy1342Hamilton 11342CS Standard
ChrisEgan0000Edinburgh resident 0000none
ChristopherNield0628Bearsden 10628CS Standard
DanielColeman1056Castlehill 31056CS Standard
DanielBoyle1099Bishopbriggs 1099CS Standard
DavidCubitt1327Edinburgh 1327CS Standard
DavidFowler1161Grangemouth 1161CS Standard
DeepeshShrestha0000East Kilbride 0000none
JackEgan0477South Morningside 0477CS Standard
JainillVadalia0646Phones 0646CS Standard
KennethMacpherson0000Stirling 0000none
MalcolmMacmillan1129Bon Accord 1129CS Standard
MarkSmith1108Edinburgh 1108CS Standard
TilakIttigi0000Prestwick 0000none
UnnabhShrestha0596East Kilbride 0596CS Standard