Highest graded 64 entries will play in Premier. Juniors will be given weighting for Premier.

Premier (18)

First NameLast NameCS GradeClub Byesort descendingTournament RatingRating Source
JimO'neil1824Wandering Dragons 1893FIDE
HamishOlson2297Bon Accord 2243FIDE
DouglasWill1816Grangemouth 1857FIDE
MichaelFielding0000England 1781FIDE
RaymondWynarczyk1821England 1791FIDE
DuncanCampbell1914Oban 1926FIDE
SamCoates1591Oban 1596FIDE
MarkCooke1943Badgers Brook 1920FIDE
NeilIrving1901Edinburgh 1929FIDE
VipinZamvar1479Edinburgh 1620FIDE
RitvarsReimanis2313Edinburgh resident 2375FIDE
AlanTate2297Wandering Dragons 2342FIDE
NigelChapman1829Bank of Scotland 1756FIDE
TariqPasha1873North Juniors 1889FIDE
AndrewGreen2174Edinburgh 2152FIDE
AndreBabin1865Castlehill 11811FIDE
SambhavChadha1721Bearsden 11706FIDE
AndrewGreet2377Bearsden 42419FIDE

Major U1900 (14)

First NameLast NameCS GradeClub Byesort descendingTournament RatingRating Source
RobertGibb1526Glasgow Polytechnic 1612FIDE
CalumMcgillivray1631Edinburgh 1697FIDE
AlasdairSandham1341Grangemouth 1357FIDE
PhilipWalters1541Austin Friars 1565FIDE
PeterDoris1392Bank of Scotland 1486FIDE
DouglasMckinnon1572Musselburgh 1572CS Standard
ThomasGrundy1729Bank of Scotland 1834FIDE
JacquesParry0000England 1636FIDE
BrendanO'gorman1679England 1646FIDE
IshanKumar1073Glasgow Academy 1208FIDE
KennethHobson0000England 1358FIDE
ColinYoung1380Castlehill 11538FIDE
GeorgeEllames0000England 11710
RitvikMaheshwari1486Bearsden 11482FIDE

Bishops U1600 (11)

First NameLast NameCS GradeClub Byesort descendingTournament RatingRating Source
MurdoMclaurin1368Edinburgh University 1368CS Standard
BrianFitzpatrick1101Glasgow Polytechnic 1101CS Standard
KeithMcdonald1568Musselburgh 1568CS Standard
MuhammadAl Dakl Alla0000Glasgow resident 0000none
StuartMckinney1417Gorgie Dalry 1417CS Standard
RossBlackford1061Dunbar 1061CS Standard
JamesTurner1408Bank of Scotland 1408CS Standard
TomWebb1370England 1370CS Standard
GraemeRussell1529Bank of Scotland 11529CS Standard
CameronWilson1323Castlehill 11323CS Standard
RaymondNoble1536Castlehill 11536CS Standard

Knights U1400 (12)

First NameLast NameCS GradeClub Byesort descendingTournament RatingRating Source
JonleePeakman1217East Kilbride 1217CS Standard
RishiVijayakumar0482Castlehill 0482CS Standard
SriraamRaja Kumar0000Edinburgh resident 0000none
StevenKent0000Cupar 0000none
LoganSymons0826NHS Borders 0826CS Standard
AndrewAustin1018Bank of Scotland 1018CS Standard
KitMcevoy Gould0000Dundee Resident 0000none
RobertWilson0960Musselburgh 0960CS Standard
RajkumarAnbu0781Lenzie 0781CS Standard
DavidCubitt1327Edinburgh 1327CS Standard
BernardCassidy1342Hamilton 11342CS Standard
JoeDobson1134George Heriot's 51134CS Standard