Highest graded 64 entries will play in Premier. Juniors will be given weighting for Premier.

Premier (18)

First Namesort descendingLast NameCS GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
AlanTate2356Wandering Dragons 2342FIDE
AndreBabin1882Castlehill 11811FIDE
AndrewGreen2190Edinburgh 2152FIDE
AndrewGreet2402Bearsden 42419FIDE
DouglasWill1823Grangemouth 1857FIDE
DuncanCampbell1850Oban 1926FIDE
HamishOlson2209Bon Accord 2243FIDE
JimO'neil1832Wandering Dragons 1893FIDE
MarkCooke1887Badgers Brook 1920FIDE
MichaelFielding0000England 1781FIDE
NeilIrving1905Edinburgh 1929FIDE
NigelChapman1796Bank of Scotland 1756FIDE
RaymondWynarczyk1811England 1791FIDE
RitvarsReimanis2339Edinburgh resident 2339CS Standard
SamCoates1580Oban 1596FIDE
SambhavChadha1777Bearsden 11706FIDE
TariqPasha1896North Juniors 1889FIDE
VipinZamvar1560Edinburgh 1620FIDE

Major U1900 (14)

First Namesort descendingLast NameCS GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
AlasdairSandham1459Grangemouth 1357FIDE
BrendanO'gorman1679England 1646FIDE
CalumMcgillivray1665Edinburgh 1697FIDE
ColinYoung1396Castlehill 11538FIDE
DouglasMckinnon1575Musselburgh 1575CS Standard
GeorgeEllames0000England 11710
IshanKumar1360Glasgow Academy 1208FIDE
JacquesParry0000England 1636FIDE
KennethHobson0000England 1358FIDE
PeterDoris1330Bank of Scotland 1486FIDE
PhilipWalters1524Austin Friars 1565FIDE
RitvikMaheshwari1518Bearsden 11482FIDE
RobertGibb1553Glasgow Polytechnic 1612FIDE
ThomasGrundy1729Bank of Scotland 1834FIDE

Bishops U1600 (11)

First Namesort descendingLast NameCS GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
BrianFitzpatrick1097Glasgow Polytechnic 1097CS Standard
CameronWilson1401Castlehill 11401CS Standard
GraemeRussell1485Bank of Scotland 11485CS Standard
JamesTurner1408Bank of Scotland 1408CS Standard
KeithMcdonald1568Musselburgh 1568CS Standard
MuhammadAl Dakl Alla0000Glasgow resident 0000none
MurdoMclaurin1387Edinburgh University 1387CS Standard
RaymondNoble1591Castlehill 11591CS Standard
RossBlackford1446Dunbar 1446CS Standard
StuartMckinney1455Gorgie Dalry 1455CS Standard
TomWebb1370England 1370CS Standard

Knights U1400 (12)

First Namesort descendingLast NameCS GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
AndrewAustin1085Bank of Scotland 1085CS Standard
BernardCassidy1307Hamilton 11307CS Standard
DavidCubitt1414Edinburgh 1414CS Standard
JoeDobson1202George Heriot's 51202CS Standard
JonleePeakman1261East Kilbride 1261CS Standard
KitMcevoy Gould0000Dundee Resident 0000none
LoganSymons0910NHS Borders 0910CS Standard
RajkumarAnbu0813Lenzie 0813CS Standard
RishiVijayakumar1002Castlehill 1002CS Standard
RobertWilson0982Musselburgh 0982CS Standard
SriraamRaja Kumar0000Edinburgh resident 0000none
StevenKent0000Cupar 0000none