Highest graded 64 entries will play in Premier. Juniors will be given weighting for Premier.

Premier (18)

First NameLast Namesort ascendingCS GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
VipinZamvar1479Edinburgh 1479CS Standard
RaymondWynarczyk1821England 1821CS Standard
DouglasWill1816Grangemouth 1816CS Standard
AlanTate2297Wandering Dragons 2297CS Standard
RitvarsReimanis2313Edinburgh resident 2313CS Standard
TariqPasha1873North Juniors 1873CS Standard
HamishOlson2297Bon Accord 2297CS Standard
JimO'neil1824Wandering Dragons 1824CS Standard
NeilIrving1901Edinburgh 1901CS Standard
AndrewGreet2377Bearsden 42377CS Standard
AndrewGreen2174Edinburgh 2174CS Standard
MichaelFielding0000England 0000none
MarkCooke1943Badgers Brook 1943CS Standard
SamCoates1591Oban 1591CS Standard
NigelChapman1829Bank of Scotland 1829CS Standard
SambhavChadha1721Bearsden 11721CS Standard
DuncanCampbell1914Oban 1914CS Standard
AndreBabin1865Castlehill 11865CS Standard

Major U1900 (14)

First NameLast Namesort ascendingCS GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
ColinYoung1380Castlehill 11380CS Standard
PhilipWalters1541Austin Friars 1541CS Standard
AlasdairSandham1341Grangemouth 1341CS Standard
JacquesParry0000England 0000none
BrendanO'gorman1679England 1679CS Standard
DouglasMckinnon1572Musselburgh 1572CS Standard
CalumMcgillivray1631Edinburgh 1631CS Standard
RitvikMaheshwari1486Bearsden 11486CS Standard
IshanKumar1073Glasgow Academy 1073CS Standard
KennethHobson0000England 0000none
ThomasGrundy1729Bank of Scotland 1729CS Standard
RobertGibb1526Glasgow Polytechnic 1526CS Standard
GeorgeEllames0000England 11710
PeterDoris1392Bank of Scotland 1392CS Standard

Bishops U1600 (11)

First NameLast Namesort ascendingCS GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
CameronWilson1323Castlehill 11323CS Standard
TomWebb1370England 1370CS Standard
JamesTurner1408Bank of Scotland 1408CS Standard
GraemeRussell1529Bank of Scotland 11529CS Standard
RaymondNoble1536Castlehill 11536CS Standard
MurdoMclaurin1368Edinburgh University 1368CS Standard
StuartMckinney1417Gorgie Dalry 1417CS Standard
KeithMcdonald1568Musselburgh 1568CS Standard
BrianFitzpatrick1101Glasgow Polytechnic 1101CS Standard
RossBlackford1061Dunbar 1061CS Standard
MuhammadAl Dakl Alla0000Glasgow resident 0000none

Knights U1400 (12)

First NameLast Namesort ascendingCS GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
RobertWilson0960Musselburgh 0960CS Standard
RishiVijayakumar0482Castlehill 0482CS Standard
LoganSymons0826NHS Borders 0826CS Standard
SriraamRaja Kumar0000Edinburgh resident 0000none
JonleePeakman1217East Kilbride 1217CS Standard
KitMcevoy Gould0000Dundee Resident 0000none
StevenKent0000Cupar 0000none
JoeDobson1134George Heriot's 51134CS Standard
DavidCubitt1327Edinburgh 1327CS Standard
BernardCassidy1342Hamilton 11342CS Standard
AndrewAustin1018Bank of Scotland 1018CS Standard
RajkumarAnbu0781Lenzie 0781CS Standard