Includes postal entries up to 18-05-2018

Open (36)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
AndrewGregory160Bath 1941FIDE
ChrisHowells000Bridgend 1834FIDE
DavidKramaley1634NCL Brown Jack 11849FIDE
DavidLewis000Wales 41558FIDE
EddieHurst168Salisbury 1917FIDE
GeorgeHollands163Snodland 1830FIDE
JamesForster176Southbourne 1839FIDE
JaneRichmond1924NCL Brown Jack 32076FIDE
JeremyMenadue180Carrick 2026FIDE
JohnWaterfield174Pontypridd 1923FIDE
JohnWeatherlake175Poole 2012ECF Standard
JohnathanBourne1664NCL Brown Jack 31903FIDE
JosephTurner172Malpas 11858FIDE
JulianWard162Barclays Bank 1915ECF Standard
KennyHarman178Ringwood 12133FIDE
LewisMartin1934NCL Brown Jack 12098FIDE
MarkLittleton181Wimborne 1944FIDE
MarkWhitehead168Rochdale 1908FIDE
MartinClancy152Ringwood 11808FIDE
MichaelDuggan192Bournemouth 2055FIDE
MikeWaddington194Dorchester 2126FIDE
NicFallowfield167Stourbridge 11883FIDE
OliverHowell174Millfield School 11786FIDE
PatrykKrzyzanowski197South Bristol 2092FIDE
Peter WAnderson192Dorset Congresses 1980FIDE
RogerHutchings172Woodpushers (Sussex) 11863FIDE
Roger DavidDe Coverly179Bourne End 1946FIDE
SamJukes160Barry 1880FIDE
SelwynHamilton136Warley Quinborne 11635FIDE
SimonSmall000Somerset CA 2207FIDE
StevenJones209Basingstoke 2150FIDE
ThomasVilliers206Barnet Elizabeth 12164FIDE
Till KonstantinAbicht000Germany 2170FIDE
TimHeadlong1964NCL Brown Jack 12140FIDE
ViktorStoyanov196Battersea 2177FIDE
WilliamAdaway163Dorchester 11860FIDE

Major (44)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
AdrianChampion135Yate & Sodbury 142Admin
AlanPapier150Bristol & Clifton 4150Admin
AndrewDi-vetta146Bridgend 149Admin
BrendanO'gorman154DHSS 155O'Gorman
BrianGosling158East Budleigh 1160Admin
ChrisLevy146Hackney 136Admin
DarrellWatson142Bourne End 145Admin
DavidTuddenham154Frome 160Admin
DavidJenkins150Penwith 144Admin
DavidMarshall160Trowbridge 155Admin
DavidMcintosh135Chepstow School 1134Admin
DuncanMacarthur139Keynsham 134Admin
EdwardSmall147Lewisham 136Admin
FranzPittman163Weymouth 1163Admin
GaryWalker159Wiltshire CCA 151125(e)
GeorgeGeorgiou154Swindon 157Admin
GodfreyMccann162Trowbridge 4161Admin
IanBush144Cumnor 151Admin
IvorAnnetts147Tiverton 1150Annetts
JackLiu000Millfield School 1130ungraded
JamesFewkes146Yeovil 138Admin
JamieMorgan154Cornwall CCA 149Admin
JimLobley158Chard & Ilminster 1148Admin
JonFisher154Horfield & Redland 154Admin
LarryWright155Kynoch 151Admin
MarkLeonard159Trowbridge 160Admin
MarkPotter164Dorchester 1154Admin
MatthewWilson158Teignmouth 157Matthew
MichaelRedmond144Reading 145Admin
NigelMills127Yeovil 1132Admin
PaulCarlucci160DHSS 1163Admin
PaulJackson167Coulsdon CF 160Admin
PhilFoley141Upminster 140Admin
PhilipMarkham145Stroud 162Admin
PhillipChapman146Chard & Ilminster 143Admin
RobertLanzer147Horsham 1142Lanzer
RobertRadford152Horfield & Redland 157Admin
RobertWilliams133Swindon 137Admin
RoyShapland149Barnstaple 139Admin
StephenAppleby161Wimborne 160Admin
StephenWilliams143Cwmbran 1143Admin
SteveDean155Seaton 1158Admin
TimWoodward145Trowbridge 148Admin
YasserTello161Wimbledon 4159Admin

Intermediate (47)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
AlanEvans126Sportsman (Kent) 124Admin
AlibekJaisinbayev116Millfield School 1122Admin
AmandaJones123Salisbury 119Jones
AntonySage115Bath 1129Admin
BenHeadlong136Brown Jack 1137Admin
BenRadford136Bristol Grendel 138Admin
BillGrant107Frome 1116Admin
BorisStoyanov124Battersea 111Admin
BrendanMccawley131Yeovil 118Admin
CaspianFowler128Millfield School 1125Admin
ChristineConstable101Bude 105Admin
ChristopherWebb129Dorchester 132Admin
ColinThompson117Nationwide Swindon 110Admin
DaveAgostinelli130Southampton 1131278366G
DavidPinch000Wales 123WCU
DavidWeston123Trowbridge 134Admin
DavidRogers132Exmouth 1131Admin
DerekHadley119Greater London Chess Club 1113Admin
DesmondMartin105Ireland 114Admin
EdwardPaul110Dorchester 110Admin
EdwinFierek120Gloucester 126Admin
GeorgeMiller168Keynsham 132Returning
GraemeFord109Salisbury 104Admin
GrantDaly108Downend & Fishponds 1112Admin
IlyaKamotskiy145Trowbridge 119Admin
IvanStringer092Yeovil 099Admin
JamesBarnett107Salisbury 124Admin
JamieBeviss145Sedgemoor 1133Admin
JohnBelinger124New Milton 121Admin
JohnConstable119Bude 123Admin
JohnMoore122Eastbourne 1120Admin
MarkBerry000Somerset CA 000none
MauroFarina124Bath 121Admin
MichaelPope122Salisbury 1118Admin
MickPlumb127Bognor & Arun 1128Admin
PaulO'brien118Worthing 084Admin
PaulBrackner121Dorchester 1123Admin
PeterDimond131Bath 134Admin
RayHunt128Devon CCA 129Admin
RichardMillener137North Bristol 123Admin
RobDavenport132Ringwood 1135Admin
RobinMorris-weston125Reading 1125Admin
RoyLudlow131Trowbridge 124Admin
SohumLohia132Singapore 115Admin
StephenChadaway134Olton 139Admin
TheoGough130Millfield School 1115Admin
YuvrajKumar143Bath 130Admin

Minor (50)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
AdrianBond083Trowbridge 077Admin
AndyWang0864NCL Bath Spartans 1089Admin
AntonyAustin077Wells 1079Admin
BethanyAustin088Wells 1090Admin
CalanWilliams089Taunton 080Admin
ChrisCheeseman089Sidcup 106275611a
DaveWilliams092 091Admin
DavidWoodruff079Keynsham 1088Admin
DavidArcher105Godalming 104Admin
ErnieFields110Wells 1093Admin
FrankCheeseman095Sportsman (Kent) 096275612c
GabrielKeech081Somerset Juniors 051Admin
GeoffBerryman093Frome 099Admin
HenriAubin-parvu076Kent CCA 082Admin
IanBrooke103Oxford City 107Admin
JamesWallman097Dorset CCA 1105Admin
JamesGrover000Somerset CA 090ungraded
JohnDean107Plymouth 108Admin
JohnJeremiah109Wellington (Somerset) 107Admin
KandaraAcharya111Cheshire & N Wales Juniors 109696
KirinRanpura000Somerset Juniors 056ungraded
LarissaCuthbert080Wiltshire Juniors 1059Admin
LawrenceFields102Wells 1091Admin
LeslieFancourt115Derby 107Leslie
MarianCox085Southampton 1083Admin
MartinFields109Wells 1098Admin
MartinArchbold115Bath 1105Admin
MatthewTimbrell119Bath 1108Admin
MichaelWatson051Taunton 059Admin
MickeyMaurus111Berkshire Junior 084Admin
NigelCrucefix085Trowbridge 078Admin
NigelPurry089Southbourne 4085Admin
PaulAllaway102Keynsham 099Admin
PeterCarrick098Somerset CA 4106Admin
PeterSkeen073Churchill Academy 1076Admin
PeterSaunders104North Bristol 1103Admin
PrinceArora000 1000none
Ranjan KumarTalukder082Trowbridge 074Admin
RegCox075Southampton 1080Admin
RobertSkeen098Churchill Academy 1098Admin
SashaKamotski105Trowbridge 102Admin
ShaunWalsh087Downend & Fishponds 1094Admin
StephenThomas041Somerset CA 1048Admin
StuartWood092Kynoch 089Admin
StuartLee073Liskeard 078Admin
T KlausTekniepe075Tattenhall 3073Admin
TamalMatilal097Cowley Workers 105Admin
TashikaArora101Oxfordshire Juniors 1083Admin
TimMccullagh086Poole 090Admin
WieslawStanicki089Trowbridge 075Admin