Primary tabs
Includes postal entries up to 18-05-2018
Open (36)
First Name | Last Name | ECF Rating | Club | Bye | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew | Gregory | 1870 | Bath | 1953 | FIDE | ||
Chris | Howells | 0000 | Bridgend | 1860 | FIDE | ||
David | Kramaley | 1807 | 4NCL Check Inn Mates | 1 | 1896 | FIDE | |
David | Lewis | 0000 | Wales | 4 | 1761 | FIDE | |
Eddie | Hurst | 1944 | Salisbury | 1920 | FIDE | ||
George | Hollands | 1872 | Snodland | 1809 | FIDE | ||
James | Forster | 2051 | Southbourne | 1897 | FIDE | ||
Jane | Richmond | 2143 | 4NCL Check Inn Mates | 3 | 2064 | FIDE | |
Jeremy | Menadue | 2075 | Carrick | 1971 | FIDE | ||
John | Waterfield | 1959 | Pontypridd | 1918 | FIDE | ||
John | Weatherlake | 2015 | Poole | 2015 | ECF Standard | ||
Johnathan | Bourne | 1907 | 4NCL Check Inn Mates | 3 | 1932 | FIDE | |
Joseph | Turner | 1931 | Malpas (Gwent) | 1 | 1858 | FIDE | |
Julian | Ward | 1784 | Barclays Bank | 1784 | ECF Standard | ||
Kenny | Harman | 0000 | Ringwood | 1 | 2133 | FIDE | |
Lewis | Martin | 2199 | 4NCL Check Inn Mates | 1 | 2077 | FIDE | |
Mark | Littleton | 1951 | Wimborne | 1967 | FIDE | ||
Mark | Whitehead | 1906 | Rochdale | 1754 | FIDE | ||
Martin | Clancy | 1823 | Ringwood | 1 | 1815 | FIDE | |
Michael | Duggan | 2032 | Bournemouth | 1971 | FIDE | ||
Mike | Waddington | 2105 | Dorchester | 1988 | FIDE | ||
Nic | Fallowfield | 1908 | Stourbridge | 1 | 1893 | FIDE | |
Oliver | Howell | 2016 | Millfield School | 1 | 1905 | FIDE | |
Patryk | Krzyzanowski | 2071 | South Bristol | 2071 | FIDE | ||
Peter W | Anderson | 2098 | Dorset Congresses | 1994 | FIDE | ||
Roger | Hutchings | 0000 | Woodpushers (Sussex) | 1 | 1918 | FIDE | |
Roger David | De Coverly | 1949 | Bourne End | 1901 | FIDE | ||
Sam | Jukes | 1978 | Barry | 1948 | FIDE | ||
Selwyn | Hamilton | 1677 | Warley Quinborne | 1 | 1762 | FIDE | |
Simon | Small | 0000 | Somerset CA | 2207 | FIDE | ||
Steven | Jones | 2289 | Basingstoke | 2201 | FIDE | ||
Thomas | Villiers | 2270 | Barnet Elizabeth | 1 | 2231 | FIDE | |
Till Konstantin | Abicht | 0000 | Germany | 2131 | FIDE | ||
Tim | Headlong | 2093 | 4NCL Check Inn Mates | 1 | 2054 | FIDE | |
Viktor | Stoyanov | 2322 | Battersea | 2242 | FIDE | ||
William | Adaway | 1964 | Dorchester | 1 | 1929 | FIDE |
Major (44)
First Name | Last Name | ECF Rating | Club | Bye | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian | Champion | 0000 | Yate & Sodbury | 0142 | Admin | ||
Alan | Papier | 1665 | Bristol & Clifton | 4 | 0150 | Admin | |
Andrew | Di-vetta | 1734 | Bridgend | 0149 | Admin | ||
Brendan | O'gorman | 1799 | DHSS | 0155 | O'Gorman | ||
Brian | Gosling | 1861 | East Budleigh | 1 | 0160 | Admin | |
Chris | Levy | 1790 | Hackney | 0136 | Admin | ||
Darrell | Watson | 1695 | Bourne End | 0145 | Admin | ||
David | Tuddenham | 0000 | Frome | 0160 | Admin | ||
David | Marshall | 0000 | Trowbridge | 0155 | Admin | ||
David | Mcintosh | 0000 | Chepstow School | 1 | 0134 | Admin | |
David | Jenkins | 1768 | Penwith | 0144 | Admin | ||
Duncan | Macarthur | 1658 | Keynsham | 0134 | Admin | ||
Edward | Small | 1827 | Lewisham | 0136 | Admin | ||
Franz | Pittman | 1842 | Weymouth | 1 | 0163 | Admin | |
Gary | Walker | 1723 | Wiltshire CCA | 0151 | 125(e) | ||
George | Georgiou | 1798 | Swindon | 0157 | Admin | ||
Godfrey | Mccann | 0000 | Trowbridge | 4 | 0161 | Admin | |
Ian | Bush | 1895 | Cumnor | 0151 | Admin | ||
Ivor | Annetts | 0000 | Tiverton | 1 | 0150 | Annetts | |
Jack | Liu | 0000 | Millfield School | 1 | 0130 | ungraded | |
James | Fewkes | 0000 | Yeovil | 0138 | Admin | ||
Jamie | Morgan | 1894 | Cornwall CCA | 0149 | Admin | ||
Jim | Lobley | 0000 | Chard & Ilminster | 1 | 0148 | Admin | |
Jon | Fisher | 0000 | Horfield & Redland | 0154 | Admin | ||
Larry | Wright | 1780 | Kynoch | 0151 | Admin | ||
Mark | Potter | 1799 | Dorchester | 1 | 0154 | Admin | |
Mark | Leonard | 1912 | Trowbridge | 0160 | Admin | ||
Matthew | Wilson | 1944 | Teignmouth | 0157 | Matthew | ||
Michael | Redmond | 0000 | Reading | 0145 | Admin | ||
Nigel | Mills | 1581 | Yeovil | 1 | 0132 | Admin | |
Paul | Jackson | 1836 | Coulsdon Chess Club | 0160 | Admin | ||
Paul | Carlucci | 1748 | DHSS | 1 | 0163 | Admin | |
Phil | Foley | 0000 | Upminster | 0140 | Admin | ||
Philip | Markham | 0000 | Stroud | 0162 | Admin | ||
Phillip | Chapman | 1758 | Chard & Ilminster | 0143 | Admin | ||
Robert | Williams | 0000 | Swindon | 0137 | Admin | ||
Robert | Radford | 1741 | Horfield & Redland | 0157 | Admin | ||
Robert | Lanzer | 1782 | Horsham | 1 | 0142 | Lanzer | |
Roy | Shapland | 0000 | Barnstaple | 0139 | Admin | ||
Stephen | Williams | 1661 | Cwmbran | 1 | 0143 | Admin | |
Stephen | Appleby | 1873 | Wimborne | 0160 | Admin | ||
Steve | Dean | 1833 | Seaton | 1 | 0158 | Admin | |
Tim | Woodward | 1806 | Trowbridge | 0148 | Admin | ||
Yasser | Tello | 1871 | Wimbledon | 4 | 0159 | Admin |
Intermediate (47)
First Name | Last Name | ECF Rating | Club | Bye | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alan | Evans | 1582 | Sportsman (Kent) | 0124 | Admin | ||
Alibek | Jaisinbayev | 0000 | Millfield School | 1 | 0122 | Admin | |
Amanda | Jones | 1659 | Salisbury | 0119 | Jones | ||
Antony | Sage | 1573 | Bath | 1 | 0129 | Admin | |
Ben | Radford | 1777 | Bristol Grendel | 0138 | Admin | ||
Ben | Headlong | 1684 | Brown Jack | 1 | 0137 | Admin | |
Bill | Grant | 1411 | Frome | 1 | 0116 | Admin | |
Boris | Stoyanov | 0000 | Battersea | 0111 | Admin | ||
Brendan | Mccawley | 0000 | Yeovil | 0118 | Admin | ||
Caspian | Fowler | 1737 | Millfield School | 1 | 0125 | Admin | |
Christine | Constable | 1472 | Bude | 0105 | Admin | ||
Christopher | Webb | 1620 | Dorchester | 0132 | Admin | ||
Colin | Thompson | 1568 | Nationwide Swindon | 0110 | Admin | ||
Dave | Agostinelli | 1718 | Southampton | 1 | 0131 | 278366G | |
David | Rogers | 1667 | Exmouth | 1 | 0131 | Admin | |
David | Pinch | 0000 | Wales | 0123 | WCU | ||
David | Weston | 1740 | Trowbridge | 0134 | Admin | ||
Derek | Hadley | 1596 | Greater London Chess Club | 1 | 0113 | Admin | |
Desmond | Martin | 0000 | Ireland | 0114 | Admin | ||
Edward | Paul | 1855 | Dorchester | 0110 | Admin | ||
Edwin | Fierek | 0000 | Gloucester | 0126 | Admin | ||
George | Miller | 1946 | Keynsham | 0132 | Returning | ||
Graeme | Ford | 1533 | Salisbury | 0104 | Admin | ||
Grant | Daly | 1558 | Downend & Fishponds | 1 | 0112 | Admin | |
Ilya | Kamotskiy | 1679 | Trowbridge | 0119 | Admin | ||
Ivan | Stringer | 0000 | Yeovil | 0099 | Admin | ||
James | Barnett | 0000 | Salisbury | 0124 | Admin | ||
Jamie | Beviss | 1885 | Sedgemoor | 1 | 0133 | Admin | |
John | Belinger | 1639 | New Milton | 0121 | Admin | ||
John | Constable | 1540 | Bude | 0123 | Admin | ||
John | Moore | 0000 | Eastbourne | 1 | 0120 | Admin | |
Mark | Berry | 0000 | Somerset CA | 0000 | None | ||
Mauro | Farina | 1639 | Bath | 0121 | Admin | ||
Michael | Pope | 1468 | Salisbury | 1 | 0118 | Admin | |
Mick | Plumb | 1735 | Bognor & Arun | 1 | 0128 | Admin | |
Paul | Brackner | 1559 | Dorchester | 1 | 0123 | Admin | |
Paul | O'brien | 1729 | Worthing | 0084 | Admin | ||
Peter | Dimond | 0000 | Bath | 0134 | Admin | ||
Ray | Hunt | 1560 | Devon CCA | 0129 | Admin | ||
Richard | Millener | 1765 | North Bristol | 0123 | Admin | ||
Rob | Davenport | 1605 | Ringwood | 1 | 0135 | Admin | |
Robin | Morris-weston | 1651 | Reading | 1 | 0125 | Admin | |
Roy | Ludlow | 1648 | Trowbridge | 0124 | Admin | ||
Sohum | Lohia | 2023 | Singapore | 0115 | Admin | ||
Stephen | Chadaway | 1586 | Olton | 0139 | Admin | ||
Theo | Gough | 0000 | Millfield School | 1 | 0115 | Admin | |
Yuvraj | Kumar | 0000 | Bath | 0130 | Admin |
Minor (50)
First Name | Last Name | ECF Rating | Club | Bye | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian | Bond | 1294 | Trowbridge | 0077 | Admin | ||
Andy | Wang | 0000 | 4NCL Bath Spartans | 1 | 0089 | Admin | |
Antony | Austin | 1330 | Wells | 1 | 0079 | Admin | |
Bethany | Austin | 0000 | Wells | 1 | 0090 | Admin | |
Calan | Williams | 1419 | Taunton | 0080 | Admin | ||
Chris | Cheeseman | 1337 | Sidcup | 0106 | 275611a | ||
Dave | Williams | 1389 | 0091 | Admin | |||
David | Woodruff | 0000 | Keynsham | 1 | 0088 | Admin | |
David | Archer | 1407 | Godalming | 0104 | Admin | ||
Ernie | Fields | 1564 | Wells | 1 | 0093 | Admin | |
Frank | Cheeseman | 1420 | Sportsman (Kent) | 0096 | 275612c | ||
Gabriel | Keech | 1553 | Somerset Juniors | 0051 | Admin | ||
Geoff | Berryman | 0000 | Frome | 0099 | Admin | ||
Henri | Aubin-parvu | 0000 | Kent CCA | 0082 | Admin | ||
Ian | Brooke | 0000 | Oxford City | 0107 | Admin | ||
James | Grover | 0000 | Somerset CA | 0090 | ungraded | ||
James | Wallman | 1292 | Dorset CCA | 1 | 0105 | Admin | |
John | Dean | 1540 | Plymouth | 0108 | Admin | ||
John | Jeremiah | 1551 | Wellington (Somerset) | 0107 | Admin | ||
Kandara | Acharya | 1777 | Cheshire & N Wales Juniors | 1 | 0096 | 96 | |
Kirin | Ranpura | 0000 | Somerset Juniors | 0056 | ungraded | ||
Larissa | Cuthbert | 1662 | Wiltshire Juniors | 1 | 0059 | Admin | |
Lawrence | Fields | 0000 | Wells | 1 | 0091 | Admin | |
Leslie | Fancourt | 1513 | Derby | 0107 | Leslie | ||
Marian | Cox | 0000 | Southampton | 1 | 0083 | Admin | |
Martin | Fields | 0000 | Wells | 1 | 0098 | Admin | |
Martin | Archbold | 1509 | Bath | 1 | 0105 | Admin | |
Matthew | Timbrell | 1904 | Bath | 1 | 0108 | Admin | |
Michael | Watson | 1132 | Taunton | 0059 | Admin | ||
Mickey | Maurus | 0000 | Berkshire Junior | 0084 | Admin | ||
Nigel | Purry | 0000 | Southbourne | 4 | 0085 | Admin | |
Nigel | Crucefix | 1299 | Trowbridge | 0078 | Admin | ||
Paul | Allaway | 0000 | Keynsham | 0099 | Admin | ||
Peter | Saunders | 1422 | North Bristol | 1 | 0103 | Admin | |
Peter | Carrick | 0000 | Somerset CA | 4 | 0106 | Admin | |
Peter | Skeen | 1269 | Churchill Academy | 1 | 0076 | Admin | |
Prince | Arora | 0000 | 1 | 0000 | None | ||
Ranjan Kumar | Talukder | 0000 | Trowbridge | 0074 | Admin | ||
Reg | Cox | 0000 | Southampton | 1 | 0080 | Admin | |
Robert | Skeen | 0000 | Churchill Academy | 1 | 0098 | Admin | |
Sasha | Kamotski | 0000 | Trowbridge | 0102 | Admin | ||
Shaun | Walsh | 1237 | Downend & Fishponds | 1 | 0094 | Admin | |
Stephen | Thomas | 0000 | Somerset CA | 1 | 0048 | Admin | |
Stuart | Wood | 1324 | Kynoch | 0089 | Admin | ||
Stuart | Lee | 0000 | Liskeard | 0078 | Admin | ||
T Klaus | Tekniepe | 1341 | Tattenhall | 3 | 0073 | Admin | |
Tamal | Matilal | 1396 | Cowley Workers | 0105 | Admin | ||
Tashika | Arora | 2135 | Oxfordshire Juniors | 1 | 0083 | Admin | |
Tim | Mccullagh | 0000 | Poole | 0090 | Admin | ||
Wieslaw | Stanicki | 1462 | Trowbridge | 0075 | Admin |