Includes postal entries up to 18-05-2018

Open (36)

First NameLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament Ratingsort descendingRating Source
DavidLewis000Wales 41604FIDE
SelwynHamilton134Warley Quinborne 11624FIDE
ChrisHowells000Bridgend 1778FIDE
OliverHowell171Millfield School 11797FIDE
MartinClancy163Ringwood 11802FIDE
JulianWard149Barclays Bank 1817ECF Standard
GeorgeHollands172Snodland 1822FIDE
JamesForster172Southbourne 1831FIDE
JosephTurner174Malpas (Gwent) 11842FIDE
DavidKramaley1674NCL Check Inn Mates 11844FIDE
WilliamAdaway165Dorchester 11851FIDE
RogerHutchings000Woodpushers (Sussex) 11863FIDE
NicFallowfield168Stourbridge 11872FIDE
MarkWhitehead167Rochdale 1887FIDE
SamJukes172Barry 1895FIDE
EddieHurst162Salisbury 1917FIDE
JohnWaterfield167Pontypridd 1921FIDE
AndrewGregory167Bath 1921FIDE
JohnathanBourne1654NCL Check Inn Mates 31924FIDE
Roger DavidDe Coverly177Bourne End 1928FIDE
MarkLittleton168Wimborne 1946FIDE
JohnWeatherlake170Poole 1975ECF Standard
Peter WAnderson188Dorset Congresses 1983FIDE
MikeWaddington188Dorchester 2014FIDE
JeremyMenadue187Carrick 2016FIDE
MichaelDuggan186Bournemouth 2027FIDE
JaneRichmond1874NCL Check Inn Mates 32081FIDE
TimHeadlong1934NCL Check Inn Mates 12109FIDE
PatrykKrzyzanowski194South Bristol 2114FIDE
StevenJones196Basingstoke 2117FIDE
KennyHarman180Ringwood 12133FIDE
Till KonstantinAbicht000Germany 2170FIDE
LewisMartin2084NCL Check Inn Mates 12182FIDE
ViktorStoyanov220Battersea 2198FIDE
SimonSmall000Somerset CA 2207FIDE
ThomasVilliers207Barnet Elizabeth 12218FIDE

Major (44)

First NameLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament Ratingsort descendingRating Source
JackLiu000Millfield School 1130ungraded
NigelMills122Yeovil 1132Admin
RobertWilliams131Swindon 137Admin
DuncanMacarthur134Keynsham 134Admin
GaryWalker137Wiltshire CCA 151125(e)
AdrianChampion137Yate & Sodbury 142Admin
PhilFoley139Upminster 140Admin
PhillipChapman140Chard & Ilminster 143Admin
DarrellWatson141Bourne End 145Admin
RobertLanzer141Horsham 1142Lanzer
StephenWilliams141Cwmbran 1143Admin
PhilipMarkham142Stroud 162Admin
DavidJenkins143Penwith 144Admin
AlanPapier143Bristol & Clifton 4150Admin
DavidTuddenham143Frome 160Admin
FranzPittman144Weymouth 1163Admin
JamesFewkes146Yeovil 138Admin
GeorgeGeorgiou147Swindon 157Admin
PaulCarlucci149DHSS 1163Admin
RobertRadford150Horfield & Redland 157Admin
IanBush152Cumnor 151Admin
TimWoodward153Trowbridge 148Admin
RoyShapland000Barnstaple 139Admin
BrendanO'gorman154DHSS 155O'Gorman
LarryWright154Kynoch 151Admin
SteveDean154Seaton 1158Admin
AndrewDi-vetta154Bridgend 149Admin
IvorAnnetts155Tiverton 1150Annetts
JonFisher155Horfield & Redland 154Admin
BrianGosling156East Budleigh 1160Admin
MarkPotter156Dorchester 1154Admin
MichaelRedmond156Reading 145Admin
JimLobley158Chard & Ilminster 1148Admin
DavidMcintosh158Chepstow School 1134Admin
ChrisLevy158Hackney 136Admin
YasserTello159Wimbledon 4159Admin
MatthewWilson159Teignmouth 157Matthew
JamieMorgan160Cornwall CCA 149Admin
PaulJackson160Coulsdon CF 160Admin
EdwardSmall160Lewisham 136Admin
DavidMarshall000Trowbridge 155Admin
StephenAppleby162Wimborne 160Admin
MarkLeonard162Trowbridge 160Admin
GodfreyMccann163Trowbridge 4161Admin

Intermediate (47)

First NameLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament Ratingsort descendingRating Source
MarkBerry065Somerset CA 065ECF Standard
IvanStringer093Yeovil 099Admin
GraemeFord098Salisbury 104Admin
BillGrant101Frome 1116Admin
DesmondMartin103Ireland 114Admin
EdwardPaul103Dorchester 110Admin
RayHunt109Devon CCA 129Admin
MichaelPope112Salisbury 1118Admin
JamesBarnett112Salisbury 124Admin
JohnConstable114Bude 123Admin
GrantDaly117Downend & Fishponds 1112Admin
AlibekJaisinbayev117Millfield School 1122Admin
ColinThompson118Nationwide Swindon 110Admin
JohnMoore118Eastbourne 1120Admin
PaulBrackner118Dorchester 1123Admin
AntonySage119Bath 1129Admin
DerekHadley119Greater London Chess Club 1113Admin
ChristineConstable119Bude 105Admin
RobinMorris-weston122Reading 1125Admin
DavidWeston123Trowbridge 134Admin
ChristopherWebb124Dorchester 132Admin
RoyLudlow125Trowbridge 124Admin
BrendanMccawley125Yeovil 118Admin
PeterDimond126Bath 134Admin
EdwinFierek126Gloucester 126Admin
RobDavenport127Ringwood 1135Admin
MickPlumb128Bognor & Arun 1128Admin
PaulO'brien128Worthing 084Admin
BenRadford129Bristol Grendel 138Admin
CaspianFowler131Millfield School 1125Admin
DavidRogers132Exmouth 1131Admin
StephenChadaway132Olton 139Admin
MauroFarina132Bath 121Admin
AlanEvans133Sportsman (Kent) 124Admin
AmandaJones133Salisbury 119Jones
DavidPinch000Wales 123WCU
JohnBelinger134New Milton 121Admin
DaveAgostinelli137Southampton 1131278366G
RichardMillener138North Bristol 123Admin
BenHeadlong138Brown Jack 1137Admin
IlyaKamotskiy139Trowbridge 119Admin
SohumLohia143Singapore 115Admin
BorisStoyanov146Battersea 111Admin
TheoGough153Millfield School 1115Admin
JamieBeviss156Sedgemoor 1133Admin
YuvrajKumar157Bath 130Admin
GeorgeMiller160Keynsham 132Returning

Minor (50)

First NameLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament Ratingsort descendingRating Source
JamesGrover000Somerset CA 090ungraded
PrinceArora000 1000none
KirinRanpura000Somerset Juniors 056ungraded
StephenThomas040Somerset CA 1048Admin
MichaelWatson066Taunton 059Admin
RegCox068Southampton 1080Admin
PeterSkeen072Churchill Academy 1076Admin
StuartLee072Liskeard 078Admin
Ranjan KumarTalukder074Trowbridge 074Admin
NigelPurry074Southbourne 4085Admin
DavidWoodruff075Keynsham 1088Admin
T KlausTekniepe076Tattenhall 3073Admin
WieslawStanicki078Trowbridge 075Admin
AdrianBond080Trowbridge 077Admin
NigelCrucefix081Trowbridge 078Admin
AntonyAustin081Wells 1079Admin
ChrisCheeseman081Sidcup 106275611a
HenriAubin-parvu081Kent CCA 082Admin
DaveWilliams084 091Admin
ShaunWalsh085Downend & Fishponds 1094Admin
PeterCarrick087Somerset CA 4106Admin
MarianCox089Southampton 1083Admin
BethanyAustin089Wells 1090Admin
LarissaCuthbert089Wiltshire Juniors 1059Admin
JamesWallman091Dorset CCA 1105Admin
StuartWood093Kynoch 089Admin
AndyWang0004NCL Bath Spartans 1089Admin
GeoffBerryman096Frome 099Admin
CalanWilliams097Taunton 080Admin
TimMccullagh097Poole 090Admin
TamalMatilal097Cowley Workers 105Admin
IanBrooke097Oxford City 107Admin
RobertSkeen000Churchill Academy 1098Admin
PeterSaunders100North Bristol 1103Admin
DavidArcher100Godalming 104Admin
PaulAllaway100Keynsham 099Admin
LeslieFancourt103Derby 107Leslie
FrankCheeseman000Sportsman (Kent) 096275612c
SashaKamotski107Trowbridge 102Admin
JohnDean109Plymouth 108Admin
JohnJeremiah109Wellington (Somerset) 107Admin
MartinArchbold112Bath 1105Admin
ErnieFields113Wells 1093Admin
LawrenceFields115Wells 1091Admin
KandaraAcharya116Cheshire & N Wales Juniors 109696
GabrielKeech118Somerset Juniors 051Admin
MartinFields122Wells 1098Admin
MickeyMaurus124Berkshire Junior 084Admin
MatthewTimbrell124Bath 1108Admin
TashikaArora132Oxfordshire Juniors 1083Admin