Includes postal entries up to 18-05-2018

Open (36)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
AndrewGregory174Bath 1941FIDE
ChrisHowells000Bridgend 1834FIDE
DavidLewis000Wales 41583FIDE
DavidKramaley1604NCL Brown Jack 11855FIDE
EddieHurst142Salisbury 1917FIDE
GeorgeHollands152Snodland 1830FIDE
JamesForster167Southbourne 1839FIDE
JaneRichmond1994NCL Brown Jack 32076FIDE
JeremyMenadue185Carrick 2026FIDE
JohnWaterfield173Pontypridd 1924FIDE
JohnWeatherlake191Poole 2132ECF Standard
JohnathanBourne1724NCL Brown Jack 31922FIDE
JosephTurner165Malpas 11885FIDE
JulianWard165Barclays Bank 1937ECF Standard
KennyHarman175Ringwood 12133FIDE
LewisMartin1954NCL Brown Jack 12083FIDE
MarkLittleton176Wimborne 1944FIDE
MarkWhitehead168Rochdale 1913FIDE
MartinClancy161Ringwood 11810FIDE
MichaelDuggan184Bournemouth 2070FIDE
MikeWaddington196Dorchester 2083FIDE
NicFallowfield173Stourbridge 11914FIDE
OliverHowell170Millfield School 11905FIDE
PatrykKrzyzanowski195South Bristol 2087FIDE
Peter WAnderson192Dorset Congresses 2003FIDE
RogerHutchings176Woodpushers (Sussex) 11863FIDE
Roger DavidDe Coverly179Bourne End 1920FIDE
SamJukes161Barry 1853FIDE
SelwynHamilton136Warley Quinborne 11656FIDE
SimonSmall000Somerset CA 2207FIDE
StevenJones207Basingstoke 2203FIDE
ThomasVilliers204Barnet Elizabeth 12173FIDE
Till KonstantinAbicht000Germany 2170FIDE
TimHeadlong1884NCL Brown Jack 12140FIDE
ViktorStoyanov190Battersea 2177FIDE
WilliamAdaway164Dorchester 11860FIDE

Major (44)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
AdrianChampion142Yate & Sodbury 142Admin
AlanPapier150Bristol & Clifton 4150Admin
AndrewDi-vetta149Bridgend 149Admin
BrendanO'gorman155DHSS 155O'Gorman
BrianGosling160East Budleigh 1160Admin
ChrisLevy136Hackney 136Admin
DarrellWatson145Bourne End 145Admin
DavidJenkins144Penwith 144Admin
DavidMarshall155Trowbridge 155Admin
DavidMcintosh134Chepstow School 1134Admin
DavidTuddenham160Frome 160Admin
DuncanMacarthur134Keynsham 134Admin
EdwardSmall136Lewisham 136Admin
FranzPittman163Weymouth 1163Admin
GaryWalker151Wiltshire CCA 151125(e)
GeorgeGeorgiou157Swindon 157Admin
GodfreyMccann161Trowbridge 4161Admin
IanBush151Cumnor 151Admin
IvorAnnetts150Tiverton 1150Annetts
JackLiu000Millfield School 1130ungraded
JamesFewkes138Yeovil 138Admin
JamieMorgan149Cornwall CCA 149Admin
JimLobley148Chard & Ilminster 1148Admin
JonFisher154Horfield & Redland 154Admin
LarryWright151Kynoch 151Admin
MarkPotter154Dorchester 1154Admin
MarkLeonard160Trowbridge 160Admin
MatthewWilson157Teignmouth 157Matthew
MichaelRedmond145Reading 145Admin
NigelMills132Yeovil 1132Admin
PaulCarlucci163DHSS 1163Admin
PaulJackson160Coulsdon CF 160Admin
PhilFoley140Upminster 140Admin
PhilipMarkham162Stroud 162Admin
PhillipChapman143Chard & Ilminster 143Admin
RobertLanzer142Horsham 1142Lanzer
RobertRadford157Horfield & Redland 157Admin
RobertWilliams137Swindon 137Admin
RoyShapland139Barnstaple 139Admin
StephenAppleby160Wimborne 160Admin
StephenWilliams143Cwmbran 1143Admin
SteveDean158Seaton 1158Admin
TimWoodward148Trowbridge 148Admin
YasserTello159Wimbledon 4159Admin

Intermediate (47)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
AlanEvans124Sportsman (Kent) 124Admin
AlibekJaisinbayev122Millfield School 1122Admin
AmandaJones119Salisbury 119Jones
AntonySage129Bath 1129Admin
BenRadford138Bristol Grendel 138Admin
BenHeadlong137Brown Jack 1137Admin
BillGrant116Frome 1116Admin
BorisStoyanov111Battersea 111Admin
BrendanMccawley118Yeovil 118Admin
CaspianFowler125Millfield School 1125Admin
ChristineConstable105Bude 105Admin
ChristopherWebb132Dorchester 132Admin
ColinThompson110Nationwide Swindon 110Admin
DaveAgostinelli131Southampton 1131278366G
DavidPinch000Wales 123WCU
DavidWeston134Trowbridge 134Admin
DavidRogers131Exmouth 1131Admin
DerekHadley113Greater London Chess Club 1113Admin
DesmondMartin000Ireland 114Admin
EdwardPaul110Dorchester 110Admin
EdwinFierek126Gloucester 126Admin
GeorgeMiller000Keynsham 132Returning
GraemeFord104Salisbury 104Admin
GrantDaly112Downend & Fishponds 1112Admin
IlyaKamotskiy119Trowbridge 119Admin
IvanStringer099Yeovil 099Admin
JamesBarnett124Salisbury 124Admin
JamieBeviss133Sedgemoor 1133Admin
JohnBelinger121New Milton 121Admin
JohnConstable123Bude 123Admin
JohnMoore120Eastbourne 1120Admin
MarkBerry000Somerset CA 000none
MauroFarina121Bath 121Admin
MichaelPope118Salisbury 1118Admin
MickPlumb128Bognor & Arun 1128Admin
PaulO'brien000Worthing 084Admin
PaulBrackner123Dorchester 1123Admin
PeterDimond134Bath 134Admin
RayHunt129Devon CCA 129Admin
RichardMillener123North Bristol 123Admin
RobDavenport135Ringwood 1135Admin
RobinMorris-weston125Reading 1125Admin
RoyLudlow124Trowbridge 124Admin
SohumLohia115Singapore 115Admin
StephenChadaway139Olton 139Admin
TheoGough115Millfield School 1115Admin
YuvrajKumar130Bath 130Admin

Minor (50)

First Namesort descendingLast NameECF GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
AdrianBond077Trowbridge 077Admin
AndyWang0894NCL Bath Spartans 1089Admin
AntonyAustin079Wells 1079Admin
BethanyAustin090Wells 1090Admin
CalanWilliams000Taunton 080Admin
ChrisCheeseman106Sidcup 106275611a
DaveWilliams091 091Admin
DavidWoodruff088Keynsham 1088Admin
DavidArcher104Godalming 104Admin
ErnieFields093Wells 1093Admin
FrankCheeseman096Sportsman (Kent) 096275612c
GabrielKeech051Somerset Juniors 051Admin
GeoffBerryman099Frome 099Admin
HenriAubin-parvu082Kent CCA 082Admin
IanBrooke107Oxford City 107Admin
JamesGrover000Somerset CA 090ungraded
JamesWallman105Dorset CCA 1105Admin
JohnDean108Plymouth 108Admin
JohnJeremiah107Wellington (Somerset) 107Admin
KandaraAcharya096Cheshire & N Wales Juniors 109696
KirinRanpura000Somerset Juniors 056ungraded
LarissaCuthbert059Wiltshire Juniors 1059Admin
LawrenceFields091Wells 1091Admin
LeslieFancourt107Derby 107Leslie
MarianCox083Southampton 1083Admin
MartinArchbold105Bath 1105Admin
MartinFields098Wells 1098Admin
MatthewTimbrell108Bath 1108Admin
MichaelWatson059Taunton 059Admin
MickeyMaurus084Berkshire Junior 084Admin
NigelCrucefix078Trowbridge 078Admin
NigelPurry085Southbourne 4085Admin
PaulAllaway099Keynsham 099Admin
PeterCarrick106Somerset CA 4106Admin
PeterSkeen076Churchill Academy 1076Admin
PeterSaunders103North Bristol 1103Admin
PrinceArora000 1000none
Ranjan KumarTalukder074Trowbridge 074Admin
RegCox080Southampton 1080Admin
RobertSkeen098Churchill Academy 1098Admin
SashaKamotski102Trowbridge 102Admin
ShaunWalsh094Downend & Fishponds 1094Admin
StephenThomas000Somerset CA 1048Admin
StuartWood089Kynoch 089Admin
StuartLee078Liskeard 078Admin
T KlausTekniepe073Tattenhall 3073Admin
TamalMatilal105Cowley Workers 105Admin
TashikaArora083Oxfordshire Juniors 1083Admin
TimMccullagh090Poole 090Admin
WieslawStanicki075Trowbridge 075Admin