Includes postal entries up to 21-04-2018

Open (13)

First NameLast NameNational Grade Club ByeTournament Ratingsort descendingRating Source
SamJukes161Barry 1760FIDE
GeorgeHollands152Snodland 1766FIDE
JamesForster167Southbourne 1812FIDE
MarkWhitehead168Rochdale 1892FIDE
NicFallowfield173Stourbridge 11908FIDE
Roger DavidDe Coverly179Bourne End 1934FIDE
JulianWard165Barclays Bank 1937National
Peter WAnderson192Dorset Congresses 1977FIDE
ViktorStoyanov190Battersea 2067FIDE
TimHeadlong188Brown Jack 12128FIDE
Till KonstantinAbicht198Germany 2183FIDE
ThomasVilliers204Barnet Elizabeth 12201FIDE
SimonSmall190Somerset CA 2245FIDE

Major (24)

First NameLast NameNational Grade Club ByeTournament Ratingsort descendingRating Source
ChrisLevy136Hackney 136National
EdwardSmall136Lewisham 136National
JamesFewkes138Yeovil 138National
PhilFoley140Upminster 140National
TimothyJones141Bristol & Clifton 1141National
RobertLanzer142Horsham 1142National
AdrianChampion142Yate & Sodbury 142National
StephenWilliams143Cwmbran 1143National
DarrellWatson145Bourne End 145National
TimWoodward148Trowbridge 148National
AndrewDi-vetta149Bridgend 149National
IvorAnnetts150Tiverton 1150National
IanBush151Cumnor 151National
GaryWalker151Wiltshire CCA 151National
MarkPotter154Dorchester 1154National
BrendanO'gorman155DHSS 155National
GeorgeGeorgiou157Swindon 157National
SteveDean158Seaton 1158National
BrianGosling160East Budleigh 1160National
StephenAppleby160Wimborne 160National
PaulJackson160Coulsdon CF 160National
DavidTuddenham160Frome 160National
FranzPittman163Weymouth 1163National
PaulCarlucci163DHSS 1163National

Intermediate (26)

First NameLast NameNational Grade Club ByeTournament Ratingsort descendingRating Source
DavidPinch123Wales 000none
IvanStringer099Yeovil 099National
BorisStoyanov111Battersea 111National
DerekHadley113Greater London Chess Club 1113National
DesmondMartin114Ireland 114National
SohumLohia115Singapore 115National
MichaelPope118Salisbury 1118National
BrendanMccawley118Yeovil 118National
AmandaJones119Salisbury 119National
MauroFarina121Bath 121National
JohnBelinger121New Milton 121National
PaulBrackner123Dorchester 1123National
RoyLudlow124Trowbridge 124National
JamesBarnett124Salisbury 124National
AlanEvans124Sportsman (Kent) 124National
RobinMorris-weston125Reading 1125National
MickPlumb128Bognor & Arun 128National
RayHunt129Devon CCA 129National
DaveAgostinelli131Southampton 1131National
ChristopherWebb132Dorchester 132National
JamieBeviss133Sedgemoor 1133National
DavidWeston134Trowbridge 134National
RobDavenport135Ringwood 135National
ChristianBrown137Bath 137National
BenHeadlong137Brown Jack 1137National
StephenChadaway139Olton 139National

Minor (23)

First NameLast NameNational Grade Club ByeTournament Ratingsort descendingRating Source
JamesGrover090Somerset CA 000none
LarissaCuthbert059Wiltshire Juniors 1059National
T KlausTekniepe073Tattenhall 3073National
WieslawStanicki075Trowbridge 075National
AdrianBond077Trowbridge 077National
NigelCrucefix078Trowbridge 078National
AntonyAustin079Wells 1079National
RegCox080Southampton 1080National
TashikaArora083Oxfordshire Juniors 1083National
MarianCox083Southampton 1083National
MickeyMaurus084Berkshire Junior 084National
NigelPurry085Southbourne 4085National
StuartWood089Kynoch 089National
BethanyAustin090Wells 1090National
ShaunWalsh094Downend & Fishponds 1094National
PaulAllaway099Keynsham 099National
DavidArcher104Godalming 104National
MartinArchbold105Bath 105National
JamesWallman105Dorset CCA 105National
PeterCarrick106Somerset CA 4106National
IanBrooke107Oxford City 107National
LeslieFancourt107Derby 107National
JohnDean108Plymouth 108National