Primary tabs
A - O1750 (24)
First Name | Last Name | CS Grade | Club | Bye | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alan | Jelfs | 1801 | East Kilbride | 1829 | FIDE | ||
Stephen David | Harvey | 1667 | Oban | 1838 | FIDE | ||
Stephen | Robinson | 1818 | Ardrossan | 1 | 1855 | FIDE | |
Neil | Irving | 1741 | Bon Accord | 1857 | FIDE | ||
Peter | Mcewan | 1793 | Bearsden | 1904 | FIDE | ||
Ian | Marks | 1793 | Cathcart | 1 | 1922 | FIDE | |
Willie | Rutherford | 1945 | Edinburgh | 1927 | FIDE | ||
Steven | Brown | 1909 | Ardrossan | 1933 | FIDE | ||
Kenny | Malkin | 1869 | Kilmarnock | 1934 | FIDE | ||
Rosie | Giulian | 1885 | Giffnock | 1935 | FIDE | ||
Sai | Tsang | 1836 | Cathcart | 1 | 1935 | FIDE | |
Graham | Hamilton | 1936 | Wandering Dragons | 1 | 1956 | FIDE | |
Susan | Blackburn | 1957 | Badgers Brook | 1 | 1957 | CS Standard | |
Stephen | Mcquillan | 1899 | Hamilton | 1960 | FIDE | ||
Nicolas | Skettos | 2021 | Phones | 1985 | FIDE | ||
Jake | Sanger | 2028 | Prestwick | 2006 | FIDE | ||
Stuart | White | 2105 | Bearsden | 2020 | FIDE | ||
Peter | Smith | 1962 | Ayr | 2034 | FIDE | ||
Alan | Grant | 2022 | Cathcart | 2048 | FIDE | ||
Philip | Giulian | 2113 | Giffnock | 2070 | FIDE | ||
Jamie | Malkin | 2179 | Kilmarnock | 2078 | FIDE | ||
Euan | Gray | 2150 | North Juniors | 1 | 2102 | FIDE | |
Mark | Orr | 2179 | Wandering Dragons | 2121 | FIDE | ||
Lennart | Koehn | 2187 | East Kilbride | 2156 | FIDE |
B - U1900 & O1500 (17)
First Name | Last Name | CS Grade | Club | Bye | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gilbert | Alomenu | 1249 | Glasgow Polytechnic | 1522 | FIDE | ||
Ian | Washington | 1317 | Perth | 1621 | FIDE | ||
Andrew | Mcmillan | 1645 | Oban | 1657 | FIDE | ||
Jim | Robertson | 1333 | East Kilbride | 1705 | FIDE | ||
Jonathan | Fallman | 0000 | 1 | 1715 | FIDE rapid | ||
Sydney | Cassidy | 1610 | Austin Friars | 1737 | FIDE | ||
Adam | Walkowiak | 1461 | Wandering Dragons | 1744 | FIDE | ||
Ian | Mackay | 1604 | Austin Friars | 1773 | FIDE | ||
A | Aitchison | 1575 | Edinburgh | 1784 | FIDE | ||
E Diarmid | Gibson | 1494 | Concord | 1786 | FIDE | ||
Matt | Rounds | 1825 | Edinburgh Civil Service | 1 | 1800 | FIDE | |
William | Clinton | 1669 | Livingston | 1807 | FIDE | ||
David | Hall | 1590 | Perth | 1822 | FIDE | ||
James | Kleboe | 1560 | Kilmarnock | 1823 | FIDE | ||
Sambhav | Chadha | 1777 | Bearsden | 1 | 1824 | FIDE | |
Phil | Thomas | 1804 | Hamilton | 3 | 1876 | FIDE | |
David | Siddall | 0000 | Austin Friars | 1878 | FIDE |
C - U1600 & O1200 (15)
First Name | Last Name | CS Grade | Club | Bye | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Walter | Pearson | 1126 | Pentland Hills | 1342 | Admin | ||
William | Hardwick | 1165 | Austin Friars | 1163 | Admin | ||
Lawrence | Freel | 1277 | Hamilton | 1293 | Admin | ||
James | Dempsey | 1296 | Dalmuir | 1368 | Admin | ||
Alan | Buchan | 1310 | Edinburgh | 1173 | Admin | ||
James | Macrae | 1363 | Crowwood | 1439 | Admin | ||
Trevor | Blower | 1391 | England | 1334 | Admin | ||
Ray | Noble | 1432 | Castlehill | 1398 | Admin | ||
Pranav | Arcot | 1486 | Robert Gordons | 1032 | Admin | ||
Simon | Kerridge | 1493 | Bearsden | 1467 | Admin | ||
Robert | Loughran | 1511 | Irvine | 1413 | Admin | ||
James | Hartman | 1548 | Tiger Cubs | 1 | 1256 | Admin | |
Craig | Fay | 1566 | Glasgow Polytechnic | 1323 | Admin | ||
Robert | Gibb | 1573 | Glasgow Polytechnic | 1450 | Admin | ||
Martin | Brejter | 1672 | 1574 | Admin |
D - U1300 (17)
First Name | Last Name | CS Grade | Club | Bye | Tourney Rating | Rating Source | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martin | Tudor | 0000 | Pentland Hills | 1 | 0000 | None | |
Jennifer | Shelley | 0000 | 1 | 0000 | None | ||
Lisa | Paton | 0805 | Castlehill | 0938 | Admin | ||
John | Dearie | 0870 | Glasgow Montrose | 1 | 0848 | Admin | |
Robbie | Mcleod | 0885 | Castlehill | 1042 | Admin | ||
Peter | Fish | 0930 | North Juniors | 1 | 0665 | Admin | |
Malcolm | Macmillan | 0965 | Peterhead | 1162 | Admin | ||
Andy | Heron | 1055 | Glasgow Polytechnic | 1059 | Admin | ||
Wyllie | Hume | 1072 | Arran | 1066 | Admin | ||
Mark | Smith | 1079 | Edinburgh | 1223 | Admin | ||
Alastair | Dallas | 1124 | Dumfries | 1016 | Admin | ||
David | Fowler | 1133 | Grangemouth | 1 | 1095 | Admin | |
Dave | Watson | 1156 | Corstorphine | 1199 | Admin | ||
Jim | O'neill | 1210 | Glasgow Polytechnic | 1210 | CS Standard | ||
Ishan | Kumar | 1575 | Glasgow Academy | 0182 | Admin | ||
Cooper | Patterson | 1758 | Greenwood | 0690 | Admin | ||
Sanjith | Madhavan | 2052 | East Kilbride | 0351 | Admin |