Open (48)

First NameLast Namesort descendingCS GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
MuradAbdulla2248Bon Accord 2283FIDE
DanielAbrahams2069Glasgow University 2172FIDE
AndreBabin1865Castlehill 11848FIDE
RichardBirkett2017Inverness 12011FIDE
DuncanCampbell1914Oban 1913FIDE
SambhavChadha1721Bearsden 11704FIDE
NigelChapman1829Bank of Scotland 1745FIDE
MikeChisholm1919Bank of Scotland 1941FIDE
RobColston1933Bearsden 1902FIDE
MarkCooke1943Badgers Brook 1920FIDE
SuzyCooke2041Badgers Brook 11934FIDE
AlastairDawson1806Dundee 11823FIDE
KeithEmery1680Stonehaven 1856FIDE
DavidFerrier0000 32032FIDE
JosephGalbraith1607Musselburgh 1840FIDE
RosemaryGiulian1929Giffnock 1893FIDE
AndrewGreen2174Edinburgh 12152FIDE
DavidHall1682Perth 1713FIDE
DonaldHeron1847Wandering Dragons 1837FIDE
StephenHogg2064Dundee 12003FIDE
ChrisJames1822Dunbar 1832FIDE
AlanJelfs1932Renfrewshire 1860FIDE
RichardJennings1934Bon Accord 11872FIDE
GwenoleLe Feuvre1714Perth 1644FIDE
AlistairMacnaughton1756Corstorphine 1891FIDE
DerekMccormack1812Paisley 11822FIDE
AndrewMccusker1830Hamilton 1762FIDE
JonathanMckay1641Glasgow Montrose 11627FIDE
StephenMcquillan1978Hamilton 1969FIDE
JamieMollison1899Bank of Scotland 1939FIDE
FrankieMurray1658East Kilbride 1675FIDE
HamisOlson2297Bon Accord 2243FIDE
TariqPasha1873North Juniors 1889FIDE
MikeRidge1884Edinburgh 11849FIDE
BenjaminRidge1631Tiger Cubs 1766FIDE
DavidRobertson1874Dunbar 11932FIDE
WillieRutherford1935Edinburgh 12003FIDE
MarkSanger2057Prestwick 32057CS Standard
JakeSanger1883Prestwick 31986FIDE
CallumSmith1757North Juniors 1825FIDE
PeterSmith2003Ayr 2064FIDE
RalphStirrat1752Cumbernauld 1937FIDE
SandyStorey1744Edinburgh University 1744CS Standard
ChrisSykes1777Corstorphine 1871FIDE
TheodorosVasiliadis0000 1764FIDE
AdamWalkowiak1563Wandering Dragons 1598FIDE
DouglasWill1816Grangemouth 11857FIDE
RaymondWynarczyk1821England 1791FIDE

Major U1800 (51)

First NameLast Namesort descendingCS GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
NihadAbdullazada1619Bon Accord 1619CS Standard
A.keithAitchison1681Edinburgh 1697FIDE
PranavArcot1421Robert Gordons 1542FIDE
MikeAsh1764Musselburgh 1764CS Standard
SubhayuBanerjee1483Castlehill 11483CS Standard
JanBarron-majerik1534Inverness 1605FIDE
RossBlackford1061Dunbar 1061CS Standard
RossBremner0000Dundee 0000none
IsaacBrowning1412Wandering Dragons 1412CS Standard
Allan WBuchan1287Edinburgh 1287CS Standard
DavidBurke1564Newmachar 1587FIDE
GordonCaskie1381Hamilton 1381CS Standard
SamCoates1591Oban 1596FIDE
PaulConnelly1324Dunfermline 1324CS Standard
AustinConnor0000Glasgow Polytechnic 10000none
Peter J.Doris1392Bank of Scotland 1486FIDE
CraigFay1524Glasgow Polytechnic 1524CS Standard
RayFlood1509Dundee 1625FIDE
DavidGalbraith1162Musselburgh 1162CS Standard
RobertGibb1526Glasgow Polytechnic 1612FIDE
FrederickGordon1211Edinburgh Chess Academy 11382FIDE
TrevorHarley1439Dundee 1439CS Standard
JamesHartman1474Tiger Cubs 11454FIDE
StephenHarvey1701Oban 1747FIDE
AndyHeron0964Glasgow Polytechnic 0964CS Standard
IainHope1383Musselburgh 11577FIDE
RobertKane1815Edinburgh 1783FIDE
MartenKats1091Castlehill 1091CS Standard
SimonKerridge1508Bearsden 11508CS Standard
ShubanKistareddy0818Robert Gordons 0818CS Standard
IshanKumar1073Lenzie 1208FIDE
JohnLarkin1519Glasgow Polytechnic 1519CS Standard
SanjithMadhavan1298East Kilbride 1465FIDE
AlexMarshall0860Glasgow Polytechnic 0860CS Standard
CalumMcgillivray1631Edinburgh 11697FIDE
DouglasMckinnon1572Musselburgh 1572CS Standard
MarkMonaghan1739Cumbernauld 1739CS Standard
JimRobertson1553East Kilbride 1611FIDE
CallumRobertson1174Dunbar 11537FIDE
SteephenRobinson1730Ardrossan 11768FIDE
MichaelRoth1504Perth 1547FIDE
GraemeRussell1529Bank of Scotland 1416FIDE
AlasdairSandham1341Grangemouth 11357FIDE
StevenSawaryn1424Newmachar 1432FIDE
AndrewSutherland0000Perth 0000none
PhilipWalters1541Austin Friars 1565FIDE
IanWashington1423Perth 1404FIDE
IanWhittaker1557Edinburgh 11571FIDE
CameronWilson1323Castlehill 11323CS Standard
GrahamWilson1439Corstorphine 1439CS Standard
ColinYoung1380Castlehill 11538FIDE

Minor U1400 (39)

First NameLast Namesort descendingCS GradeClub ByeTournament RatingRating Source
AndrewAustin1018Bank of Scotland 1018CS Standard
DanielBell0000Dumfries 0000none
AnjishnuBhaduri0331North Juniors 0331CS Standard
DerekBirkett0955Inverness 10955CS Standard
DanielBoyle1099Bishopbriggs 1099CS Standard
DouglasBruce1255Corstorphine 1255CS Standard
BernardCassidy1342Hamilton 11342CS Standard
DanielColeman1056Castlehill 31056CS Standard
DavidCubitt1327Edinburgh 1327CS Standard
ChrisEgan0000Edinburgh resident 0000none
JackEgan0477South Morningside 0477CS Standard
DavidFowler1161Grangemouth 1161CS Standard
LawrenceFreel1332Hamilton 1332CS Standard
TilakIttigi0000Prestwick 0000none
NeevLukhi0498Lenzie 0498CS Standard
AidanMackay0000Oban 0000none
MalcolmMacmillan1129Bon Accord 1129CS Standard
KennethMacpherson0000Stirling 0000none
AndyMccallum0965Cathcart 0965CS Standard
AndrewMcculloch1093Giffnock 1093CS Standard
RobbievMcleod0980Castlehill 10980CS Standard
DavidNewton0682Inverness 10682CS Standard
ChristopherNield0628Bearsden 10628CS Standard
LisaPaton0944Castlehill 10944CS Standard
ThorSaemundsson1137Hamilton 1137CS Standard
KartikeSharan0881Phones 0881CS Standard
UnnabhShrestha0596East Kilbride 0596CS Standard
DeepeshShrestha0000East Kilbride 0000none
MarkSmith1108Edinburgh 1108CS Standard
NiveditaSuyal0897Corstorphine 0897CS Standard
AshleyTandon0505Lenzie 0505CS Standard
JonathanTurner0734North Juniors 0734CS Standard
JainillVadalia0646Phones 0646CS Standard
RishiVijayakumar0482Castlehill 0482CS Standard
WilliamWalker0759Bishopbriggs 40759CS Standard
MikeWallace1275Sandy Bells 1275CS Standard
TomWardlaw1174Perth 1174CS Standard
DavidWatson1193Corstorphine 1193CS Standard
JohnpaulWilliamson1338Blairgowrie 1338CS Standard